TONY SCHIAVONE TATTOO
Name
Tony Schiavone
Real Name
Noah Schiavone
Date of Birth
November 7, 1957
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1983
Mick Foley
Some wrestling fans take it too far. Someone recently posted that they wanted to get a tattoo of a blood Mick Foley on their body. The WWE legend himself tried to put a stop to that. Foley advised the person that it would not be a smart move because it is something permanent. It would be something that the person would have to explain to a future spouse.
August 10, 2014
Velvet Sky
A picture of Velvet Sky in her underwear. The TNA Knockout is showing off her sexy back tattoo as well.
April 11, 2014
Brie Bella
A picture of Nikki Bella and Brie Bella wearing bikinis during a photo shoot on the beach for WWE. The outfit covers up the majority of the tattoo that Brie has on her pelvic region.
March 19, 2014
Brie Bella
A picture of the butterfly tattoo that Brie Bella has on her pelvic region. The body artwork can be seen in this photo because she is wearing a skimpy tattoo. The WWE diva made sure that the tattoos were low enough on her body, so that they can be covered when she needs them to be.
March 18, 2014
Brie Bella
The internet was buzzing earlier tonight during Monday Night Raw about the new tattoo that Brie Bella got recently. The WWE diva got some sort of design on her pelvic area, and only her fiance Daniel Bryan would be able to provide us with the details, if he ever felt inclined to do so. Here is a picture of the new Brie Bella tattoos.
March 17, 2014
Velvet Sky
A picture of Velvet Sky topless during an official TNA photo shoot. The former Knockouts champion is showing off her sexy back. If you're a tattoo fanatic, you will especially appreciate the pair that she has on her body.
March 15, 2014
Lita
CMT has a new television show coming out on February 12 called Tattoo Titans, where tattoo artists compete for a weekly prize of $10,000. One of the judges will be familiar to WWE fans. She is going by her real name of Amy Dumas on the show, but wrestling fans know her better as Lita.
February 7, 2014
Bray Wyatt

WWE star Bray Wyatt broke character on Twitter to respond to a question from Tara about one of his tattoos.

November 29, 2013
Tony Schiavone
Since he has been lining up as many professional wrestling personalities as possible for his popular new podcast show, Jim Ross has come to an agreement with Tony Schiavone, his former commentating partner in the NWA, for an interview. Expect the two of them to discuss quite a bit of the backstage happenings from their WCW days.
April 20, 2014
Tony Schiavone
Since he recently was spotted at WWE headquarters, there are now speculations that Tony Schiavone could be signed to a commentating contract with the company. That is clearly not the case, as the former WCW announcer really was just there to do some work on upcoming content. Michael Cole is not being replaced anytime soon.
March 22, 2014
Tony Schiavone
While he will forever be hated by some fans for his role in the Monday Night Wars, Tony Schiavone actually met with WWE recently. He was spotted at the headquarters. Management filmed some interview segments with him, and those footage will more than likely be utilized for upcoming content on the WWE Network and DVD releases.
March 19, 2014
Tony Schiavone
When a severe snow storm struck Atlanta last week, thousands and thousands of citizens were stranded on the road. Former WCW commentator Tony Schiavone was among the commuters, as he needed more than five hours to drive home from work.
February 6, 2014