TONY SCHIAVONE COLLEGE DEGREE
Name
Tony Schiavone
Real Name
Noah Schiavone
Date of Birth
November 7, 1957
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1983
Vickie Guerrero
While she did not leave the company after Wrestlemania 30 like rumored, Vickie Guerrero still intends on moving on from WWE at some point in time. She has already given notice to management, and she still continues to work on her college degree and business ventures. Guerrero wants to maintain a good working relationship with WWE.
April 17, 2014
Byron Saxton
While wrestling fans only know of him as an announcer, Byron Saxton, who made his way back to Monday Night Raw this week, is viewed very highly backstage, as he has shown quite a bit of versatility with a variety of behind the scenes stuff. Saxton has also been lauded for receiving a college degree before joining WWE.
February 14, 2014
Christopher Daniels
Prior to becoming a professional wrestler, Christopher Daniels graduated from Methodist College with a degree in theater.
October 27, 2013
Jim Ross
Since he has been lining up as many professional wrestling personalities as possible for his popular new podcast show, Jim Ross has come to an agreement with Tony Schiavone, his former commentating partner in the NWA, for an interview. Expect the two of them to discuss quite a bit of the backstage happenings from their WCW days.
April 20, 2014
Michael Cole
Since he recently was spotted at WWE headquarters, there are now speculations that Tony Schiavone could be signed to a commentating contract with the company. That is clearly not the case, as the former WCW announcer really was just there to do some work on upcoming content. Michael Cole is not being replaced anytime soon.
March 22, 2014
Tony Schiavone
While he will forever be hated by some fans for his role in the Monday Night Wars, Tony Schiavone actually met with WWE recently. He was spotted at the headquarters. Management filmed some interview segments with him, and those footage will more than likely be utilized for upcoming content on the WWE Network and DVD releases.
March 19, 2014
Tony Schiavone
When a severe snow storm struck Atlanta last week, thousands and thousands of citizens were stranded on the road. Former WCW commentator Tony Schiavone was among the commuters, as he needed more than five hours to drive home from work.
February 6, 2014