TONY CHIMEL WORLD OF WHEELS
Name
Tony Chimel
Real Name
Anthony Chimel
Date of Birth
October 11, 1961
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1983
Chris Jericho
Since the duo has been so effective for the promoters, Shawn Michaels and Chris Jericho have both been booked for a World of Wheels event this weekend in Winnepeg. Usually, they're doing shows in separate city, but this time, event coordinators decided to bring in both WWE legends during the same weekend. They're working different days, though.
March 14, 2014
Chris Jericho
Chris Jericho might be the most popular man in the world. The World of Wheels, that is. Once again, the former WWE star was able to draw in a big crowd to the event. During the show in Detroit over the weekend, approximately 1200 fans showed up to meet Jericho and get his autograph. A rumored return to wrestling could be taking place in the fall when his book comes out.
March 10, 2014
Chris Jericho
There are rumblings that Shawn Michaels and Chris Jericho could be making a special guest appearance on Monday Night Raw this week. The two of them are already scheduled to be in Chicago this weekend. Michaels will be at the World of Wheels convention on Saturday, while Jericho will be a featured attraction on Sunday.
February 28, 2014
Chris Jericho
The connection between wrestling and cars continue this week, as Sheamus was sent to Calgary this week. The former WWE champion made a guest appearance at the World of Wheels convention. The promoters that run that show have also recently utilized Shawn Michaels and Chris Jericho at their events over the last couple of weeks.
February 24, 2014
Alicia Fox
For story line purposes, WWE is reporting that Tony Chimel has suffered a concussion after being slapped by Alicia Fox, the diva who is currently working a story where her character is frustrated with all of the losing that she has endured over the last year. Alicia even mentioned on Twitter that she has sent him flowers. Chimel is actually fine.
May 15, 2014
Tony Chimel

In a rather interesting segment at a WWE live event in England, ring announcer Tony Chimel kicked Curtis Axel in the gut and delivered a Stone Cold Stunner.

November 17, 2013