TONY CHIMEL SURVIVOR SERIES 2014
Name
Tony Chimel
Real Name
Anthony Chimel
Date of Birth
October 11, 1961
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1983
Brie Bella
Brie Bella recently gave WWE fans some hope when she revealed that Daniel Bryan was no longer going to need a second surgery to repair his neck injury. Many were expecting him to return by January, which happens to be the month that Royal Rumble 2015 takes place. However, reports are now surfacing that WWE is trying to see if Bryan can make his return at Survivor Series 2014 instead.
September 9, 2014
Randy Orton
During Monday Night Raw, WWE announced to the live audience that they would be returning to the area in November for a pay per view. The Survivor Series 2014 will be taking place in St Louis, Missouri this year. With Randy Orton being from the city, there are rumors that he could be heavily featured on the show. However, the event is months away, so take those rumors with a grain of salt.
April 29, 2014
Lilian Garcia
When WWE was releasing employees left and right due to the forced budget cuts, there were several rumors floating around backstage. One of the stronger ones was that management would release Lilian Garcia and Tony Chimel. The idea was to replace them with someone younger and cheaper. Fortunately for the two of them, the release never took place, and they appear to be safe for the time being.
September 6, 2014
Alicia Fox
For story line purposes, WWE is reporting that Tony Chimel has suffered a concussion after being slapped by Alicia Fox, the diva who is currently working a story where her character is frustrated with all of the losing that she has endured over the last year. Alicia even mentioned on Twitter that she has sent him flowers. Chimel is actually fine.
May 15, 2014
Curtis Axel

In a rather interesting segment at a WWE live event in England, ring announcer Tony Chimel kicked Curtis Axel in the gut and delivered a Stone Cold Stunner.

November 17, 2013