TONY CHIMEL NICKNAME
Name
Tony Chimel
Real Name
Anthony Chimel
Date of Birth
October 11, 1961
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1983
Batista

On Monday Night Raw, Batista was spotted shaking hands with someone in the audience. It was a boxer named Nonito Donaire, whose nickname is Filipino Flash. He was also spotted backstage earlier in the evening with Jimmy Wang Yang as well.

January 20, 2014
Captain Lou Albano

While most wrestling fans know him as Captain Lou Albano, very few know about the origin of the nickname. As a youth, he excelled in sports, where he rose to the ranks of captain of his high school football team. It was there when people started calling him Captain.

January 16, 2014
Alicia Fox
For story line purposes, WWE is reporting that Tony Chimel has suffered a concussion after being slapped by Alicia Fox, the diva who is currently working a story where her character is frustrated with all of the losing that she has endured over the last year. Alicia even mentioned on Twitter that she has sent him flowers. Chimel is actually fine.
May 15, 2014
Tony Chimel

In a rather interesting segment at a WWE live event in England, ring announcer Tony Chimel kicked Curtis Axel in the gut and delivered a Stone Cold Stunner.

November 17, 2013