TONY CHIMEL DIET
Name
Tony Chimel
Real Name
Anthony Chimel
Date of Birth
October 11, 1961
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1983
JBL
One of the biggest advertisers at Payback 2014 was Mountain Dew, and WWE made sure to let their fans know about it by having JBL, Jerry Lawler and Michael Cole promoting the soft drink throughout the evening. Fans in attendance at the pay per view, however, noted that Lawler was actually drinking Diet Coke whenever the cameras were not turned on to him. The commentator kept it hidden for much of the broadcast.
June 3, 2014
Mick Foley
"He was an intense guy, and he was a perfectionist. His career was based on looking as good as possible. That meant eating as good as possible, training as hard as possible, avoiding anything that a normal human being might reach out to in their everyday culinary affairs." - Mick Foley on the diet that Ultimate Warrior had
April 17, 2014
Kharma

Since she is now committed to her health and fitness, Kharma has now launched a diet website (fit4alldiet.com). The site does not include a lot of details, but it appears to be an affiliate program, where you can log in to your account.

February 5, 2014
Kharma

Kharma has been focusing much more on her health than she has at any point during her professional wrestling career, as the former TNA knockout is now doing the yoga program created by Diamond Dallas Page. She has lost a considerable amount of weight since leaving WWE.

January 19, 2014
Alicia Fox
For story line purposes, WWE is reporting that Tony Chimel has suffered a concussion after being slapped by Alicia Fox, the diva who is currently working a story where her character is frustrated with all of the losing that she has endured over the last year. Alicia even mentioned on Twitter that she has sent him flowers. Chimel is actually fine.
May 15, 2014
Curtis Axel

In a rather interesting segment at a WWE live event in England, ring announcer Tony Chimel kicked Curtis Axel in the gut and delivered a Stone Cold Stunner.

November 17, 2013