TONY ATLAS SUSPENDED
Name
Tony Atlas
Real Name
Anthony White
Date of Birth
April 23, 1954
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1974
Bobby Roode
For story line purposes, MVP has suspended Bobby Roode for his actions on the latest episode of Impact Wrestling, where the former world heavyweight champion confronted MVP about a title shot. Rumor has it that TNA is building up a big match between these two performers for down the line. Prior to joining the company, MVP specifically listed Bobby Roode as someone that he wanted to work with.
May 14, 2014
Roddy Piper
A poster of the upcoming Legends House show, which is expected to be one of the centerpiece series on the new WWE Network. It features Jim Duggan, Tony Atlas, Pat Patterson, Howard Finkel, Jimmy Hart, Hillbilly Jim, Roddy Piper and Mean Gene Okerlund.
March 19, 2014
Bret Hart
At Wrestlemania 2, Andre the Giant won a 20 man battle royal that featured several NFL stars and WWE stars, including Tony Atlas, Hillbilly Jim, Pedro Morales, Dan Spivey, Jim Neidhart and Bret Hart. Andre won the match by eliminating the Hart Foundation at the end.
April 7, 1986