TITO SANTANA AGE
Name
Tito Santana
Real Name
Merced Solis
Date of Birth
May 10, 1953
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1977
Brooke Tessmacher
Since he is one of their more underrated performers, TNA has managed to sign Robbie E to a long term contract extension. Some within the company view that he can be a star down the line, especially since he is still just 30 years of age. There were some questions as to whether or not Robbie was going to stay with the company since the status of his girlfriend Brooke Tessmacher has been up in the air.
April 16, 2014
Billy Gunn
At Wrestlemania 30, Dean Ambrose, Seth Rollins and Roman Reigns completely destroyed Kane, Road Dogg and Billy Gunn in a six man tag team match. The Shield captured the win over the Authority with a triple power bomb on both members of the New Age Outlaws at the same time. That led to an easy pin fall victory for the Shield at Wrestlemania.
April 6, 2014
Mark Henry
With his career winding down and his age going up, Mark Henry has decided that he needs to drop some weight, so that he can fully enjoy his last couple of years as an in ring performer for WWE. The former world heavyweight champion revealed that he now weighs less than 400 pounds, a limit which he has not seen in quite a few years.
April 2, 2014
Big Daddy V
Some sad news to report tonight, as Big Daddy V has died. He turned 42 years of age over the weekend. The belief right now is that the former WWE star suffered a massive heart attack and passed away. A well known wrestling promoter in New Jersey named Eric Simms was the first to report the death on his Twitter account.
February 18, 2014
Reby Sky
Reby Sky posted these pictures of herself on Twitter, where she was modeling at just 19 years of age.
February 18, 2014
Luther Reigns
At just 16 years of age, Luther Reigns left home and tried to fend for himself. During this time, he became involved with gangs and criminals. He committed an assortment of crime in his youths and was frequently in trouble with the law. Reigns was also shot, stabbed and had his throat slit before he turned 20 years of age.
February 17, 2014
Reid Flair
In an extremely sad bit of news, Reid Flair has passed away at just the age of 25. He was found dead by his father Ric Flair in a hotel suite. While the true cause of death will not be revealed until after his autopsy is completed, the belief is that he passed away from a potent mixture of heroine and prescription pills.
March 29, 2013
Curt Hennig
In a sad bit of news, Curt Hennig has been found dead in a Florida hotel. He was just 44 years of age. While the official cause of death will not be revealed until after the autopsy and funeral, the belief is that he died from a cocaine overdose. Hennig was a big star in WWE during the early 1990s as Mr Perfect.
February 10, 2003
Tito Santana
Several guys who played college football for West Texas A&M University went on to become professional wrestlers, and one of those guys was Merced Solis, better known to WWE fans as Tito Santana. He played the tight end position, and his quarterback was future Four Horsemen member Tully Blanchard.
February 7, 2014
Tully Blanchard
Prior to becoming a professional wrestler, Tully Blanchard was quite the athlete in college. He played football at West Texas State University, where the legendary Four Horsemen member was teammates with Ted DiBiase and Tito Santana. Blanchard started off as a quarterback for the team before being moved to defensive end.
January 14, 2014
Tito Santana
In a tag team grudge match at Wrestlemania 2, Terry Funk and Dory Funk Jr, accompanied by Jimmy Hart, were able to defeat Tito Santana and the Junkyard Dog.
April 7, 1986
Buddy Rose
In the opening match at Wrestlemania 1, Tito Santana defeated Buddy Rose, who was working underneath a mask as the Executioner, after applying the Figure Four leg lock. The match itself lasted less than five minutes, but it will forever be historic because it was the first match of the night.
March 31, 1985