TITO ORTIZ SURVIVOR SERIES
Name
Tito Ortiz
Real Name
Jacob Ortiz
Date of Birth
January 23, 1975
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2005
Alberto Del Rio

Aside from half hearted programs with Sin Cara and Rey Mysterio, Alberto Del Rio really has not been given a full program by WWE to work with since wrestling John Cena at Survivor Series 2013. However, the feeling backstage is that Del Rio is assured a spot at Wrestlemania 30 to draw in the Spanish media.

February 3, 2014
Vince McMahon

It is now being said that Vince McMahon made an appearance in the arena after the Survivor Series went off the air because he wanted to test the audience to see how they would react to his upcoming return.

December 1, 2013
Big E Langston

Prior to the Survivor Series, there were talks of turning Big E Langston back into a heel and having him challenge John Cena for the World Heavyweight Championship.

November 30, 2013
Dean Malenko

After being sent home early from the European tour because of chest pains, Dean Malenko returned to work backstage for WWE last night at the Survivor Series.

November 25, 2013
Roman Reigns

The goal all along for the Survivor Series was to feature Roman Reigns and make him appear more like a main event level performer, which is why the main reason WWE put together that tag team match.

November 25, 2013
John Laurinaitis

Since he made a cameo appearance during a backstage segment at the Survivor Series, speculations have arisen about John Laurinaitis making his return to WWE television, but the former on screen general manager is not scheduled to do so anytime soon.

November 25, 2013
John Cena

Word going around is that despite doing the tease between John Cena and Randy Orton at the end of the Survivor Series last night, the two of them are not expected to feud until Wrestlemania.

November 25, 2013
Randy Orton

Randy Orton predictably defeated the Big Show to retain the WWE Heavyweight Championship at the Survivor Series. He was able to hit the RKO after Triple H, Stephanie McMahon and Kane provided the distraction by coming out to the ramp.

November 25, 2013
CM Punk

After a match filled with crowd pleasing signature spots, CM Punk and Daniel Bryan picked up the win over Luke Harper and Erick Rowan. Bryan blasted Rowan with the running knee, as Punk pinned Harper after the Go 2 Sleep finisher.

November 25, 2013
John Cena

Many were predicting John Cena to successfully defend the World title against Alberto Del Rio at Survivor Series, and WWE did not stray from that. Cena dodged the arm breaker and hit the Attitude Adjustment for the pin fall victory.

November 25, 2013
Mark Henry

The burial of Ryback continues in WWE, as Mark Henry made a surprising return at the Survivor Series to answer his challenge. The former World Heavyweight Champion picked up the pin fall victory in less than five minutes after hitting the World's Strongest Slam.

November 25, 2013
Natalya Neidhart

The seven girls of Total Divas were able to beat the other WWE divas in a traditional Survivor Series match. Natalya and Nikki Bella were the last two standing in the ring at the end.

November 25, 2013
Big E Langston

With Big E Langston recently winning the WWE Intercontinental Championship, he picked up the expected win in a rematch with Curtis Axel at the Survivor Series. A pinfall came after the Big Ending finisher.

November 25, 2013
Roman Reigns

Roman Reigns was made to look like the featured attraction, as the Shield member picked up the win for his team against Rey Mysterio and his squad.

November 25, 2013
Miz

Fresh off his heel turn, the Miz picked up the expected victory over Kofi Kingston during the Survivor Series kickoff match. He won via pinfall by reversing a rollup attempt.

November 25, 2013
Sheamus

With Mark Henry and Sheamus backstage today, there's rumblings that a big return could be taking place at the Survivor Series tonight.

November 24, 2013
John Cena

John Cena made an appearance at the Wizard World convention in Austin today, and he is now headed to Boston for the Survivor Series.

November 23, 2013
Kofi Kingston

Kofi Kingston is expected to put over the Miz, who is riding a small wave of momentum by turning heel, during the Survivor Series kickoff match.

November 21, 2013
Big E Langston

Big E Langston has been given a spot on the Survivor Series, where the new WWE Intercontinental Champion will defend against former champion Curtis Axel.

November 20, 2013
Bret Hart

Bret Hart revealed in an interview that he is making a cameo appearance at the Survivor Series during the kickoff match between Kofi Kingston and the Miz.

November 20, 2013
Tito Ortiz

With his recent DUI arrest and a fractured neck suffered during practice, it appears that Tito Ortiz could be done with Bellator. If that is the case, then it looks like the former UFC champion could be done with TNA as well, as Dixie Carter and her promotion would no longer be contractually obligated to utilize him.

January 23, 2014
Tito Ortiz

Tito Ortiz, who tried to restart his MMA career with Bellator and has made appearances for TNA on Impact Wrestling, was arrested this morning in Los Angeles after crashing his vehicle on the freeway. Police are investigating a possible DUI offense.

January 6, 2014
Tito Ortiz

With him being unable to do MMA fights because of injuries, the belief is that TNA is not interested in using Tito Ortiz for the time being.

November 8, 2013
Rampage Jackson
In order to generate publicity, Bully Ray has been making noise about wanting to fight Rampage Jackson in an MMA setting.
October 30, 2013