TERRY FUNK KISS
Name
Terry Funk
Real Name
Terrence Funk
Date of Birth
June 30, 1944
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1965
Jesse Ventura
While doing his show in Chicago this weekend, Jim Ross revealed that there is some backstage heat between he and Jesse Ventura. It stems from when they were working together in the XFL, the football league that Vince McMahon and WWE launched. According to Ross, Ventura wanted to be addressed only as "Governor Ventura". Ross told Ventura to kiss his ass instead.
June 1, 2014
Miz
A video of a variety of French Kiss moments is the latest edition of 30 Second Fury on the official WWE YouTube account. This adds fuel to the fire on the rumors earlier this week that management was interested in bringing her back into the company now that she is done with her big wedding to the Miz.
March 24, 2014
Velvet Sky

"Ladies in the business not yet signed to televised wrestling, i you're trying to get a job, burying talent that is already on television is the kiss of death."

- Velvet Sky issuing a vague warning on Twitter

February 6, 2014
Velvet Sky

There's rumors that a picture of Velvet Sky and Angelina Love kissing have been floating around the internet for quite some time now, but in actuality, such a picture does not exist at the time. People are confused by a picture of Velvet and Madison Rayne attempting to kiss while Angelina stops them.

January 17, 2013
Terry Funk
It appears that the social media experiment for Terry Funk has come to an end, as the legendary NWA star has been quiet for almost half a year now. Funk was pretty active with his status updates back in September, where he promoted some merchandise. He was silent until posting something about WWE in December. No status updates since then.
April 29, 2014
Terry Funk
"I've always admired and looked up to Terry Funk. Never did I actually think I'd be walking just like him. Knees hurt." - Paul London explaining how much of a toll the wrestling business gives to the body
April 14, 2014
Vince McMahon
Legendary former NWA World Heavyweight Champion Terry Funk is in New Orleans this weekend. He is scheduled to meet and greet fans at WrestleCon. While Wrestlemania 30 is nearby, it is uncertain whether or not he will be backstage at the pay per view, as his relationship with Vince McMahon has always been on again and off again.
April 5, 2014
Terry Funk
Since he played a key part in her career, Dory Funk Jr takes a lot of pride in the fact that Lita will be inducted into the hall of fame during Wrestlemania 30, joining himself and his brother Terry Funk. The legendary former NWA star praised his trainee for the dedication she shown, despite being the only girl in his first class.
February 12, 2014
Terry Funk
During a recent interview with Fighting Spirit Magazine, Terry Funk defended CM Punk for walking out on WWE. He stated that Punk is an ambitious performer who wanted to be in the main event of Wrestlemania 30. Funk also stated that Punk was not the type that is in the industry simply for the money and that it was difficult for performers since WWE is the only big option in the industry.
February 12, 2014
Terry Funk

In 2005, WWE offered Terry Funk a contract to work the One Night Stand pay per view, which was an ECW reunion show, but the legendary performer opted to reject that deal, in order to work Hardcore Homecoming, an independent wrestling show held by Shane Douglas.

January 20, 2014
Terry Funk

Former NWA World Heavyweight Champion and Texas legend Terry Funk was recently brought in to work as a guest trainer at the WWE Performance Center.

December 5, 2013
Terry Funk

Sean Waltman needed to get stitches after a match against Terry Funk at a House of Hardcore show.

November 11, 2013
Jimmy Hart
In a tag team grudge match at Wrestlemania 2, Terry Funk and Dory Funk Jr, accompanied by Jimmy Hart, were able to defeat Tito Santana and the Junkyard Dog.
April 7, 1986