TED DIBIASE WORKOUT
Name
Ted DiBiase
Real Name
Theodore DiBiase
Date of Birth
November 8, 1982
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2006
Maria Kanellis
A selfie picture of former WWE diva Maria Kanellis before she does her workout for the day.
June 14, 2014
Diamond Dallas Page
Since he has been able to get so many people to convert to his workout system in the United States, Diamond Dallas Page is now focused on expanding his yoga empire into Canada. The former WWE star will be heading up to British Columbia this weekend for a workshop, and the belief is that he will be picking up quite a few customers on Sunday.
May 1, 2014
Cameron
A selfie picture of Cameron after her workout. The WWE diva is wearing a tight tank top that shows off her upper body.
April 21, 2014
Nikki Bella
An Instagram picture of Nikki Bella in extremely tight pants during her workout session.
March 15, 2014
Vince McMahon

Vince McMahon posted a picture of himself in the gym on Twitter.

November 5, 2013
Taryn Terrell

Now that she has given birth, Taryn Terrell has started working out, in order to get in shape for wrestling again.

November 1, 2013
Scott Steiner

Since he has one of the most impressive physiques in professional wrestling, an industry filled with well toned bodies, Scott Steiner has been asked for years about his workout program, so the former WCW star released a fitness DVD, which teaches beginning, intermediate and advanced level people.

January 17, 2012
Goldust
Rumors are running rampant right now that Ted DiBiase will be making his return to WWE tonight, as Goldust has been posting several interesting updates on Twitter. He and DiBiase even had a direct interaction, where they asked one another if they would be at Monday Night Raw tonight. WWE is running a story line where Cody Rhodes has been choosing tag team partners for his older brother.
June 9, 2014
Ted DiBiase
Prior to making a name for himself in ECW, Balls Mahoney had a very brief stint in WWE as a character named Xanta Klaus, who was supposed to be the younger brother of Santa Clause that lived in the South Pole and stole Christmas presents. He was introduced by Ted DiBiase at an In Your House event in 1995 as a foil for Savio Vega.
March 24, 2014
Miz
John Cena and Ted DiBiase were not able to do it, but Miz is about to star in the sequel to the Marine. WWE Studios has announced that the fourth installment of the movie will begin production soon. To add a little bit of a boost to the film, management has opted to add rising Summer Rae to the cast.
February 11, 2014
Tito Santana
Prior to becoming a professional wrestler, Tully Blanchard was quite the athlete in college. He played football at West Texas State University, where the legendary Four Horsemen member was teammates with Ted DiBiase and Tito Santana. Blanchard started off as a quarterback for the team before being moved to defensive end.
January 14, 2014
Curtis Axel

When Curtis Axel made his debut in professional wrestling, he worked a tag team match with fellow third generation star Ted DiBiase, who would also go on to find fame in WWE, in a match for World League Wrestling, which they won via disqualification.

January 14, 2014
Ted DiBiase

Ted DiBiase, who recently left WWE, is working on a movie about his father, "The Million Dollar Man" Ted DiBiase. The movie is entitled The Price of Fame.

November 29, 2013
Shawn Michaels

Former WWE star Ted DiBiase recently mentioned that he wanted to hunt with Shawn Michaels, which has led to speculations that he could be setting up a guest appearance on Michaels' television show.

November 28, 2013
Matt Morgan

Matt Morgan and Ted DiBiase have been booked for a match on December 7 in New York. They're competing in a one night tournament for Family Wrestling Entertainment.

November 22, 2013
Ted DiBiase

Through Twitter, former WWE star Ted DiBiase revealed that he has now been married for five years now.

November 4, 2013
Justin Gabriel

Alberto Del Rio won Royal Rumble 2011 by last eliminating Santino Marella. Other participants in the match include Alex Riley, Big Show, Booker T, Bray Wyatt, Chavo Guerrero, Chris Masters, CM Punk, Curtis Axel, Daniel Bryan, David Otunga, Dolph Ziggler, Drew McIntyre, Ezekiel Jackson, Great Khali, Heath Slater, Hornswoggle, Jack Swagger, John Cena, John Morrison, JTG, Justin Gabriel, Kane, Kevin Nash, Kofi Kingston, Mark Henry, Mason Ryan, R Truth, Randy Orton, Rey Mysterio, Sheamus, Ted DiBiase, Tyler Reks, Tyson Kidd, Vladimiz Kozlov, Wade Barrett, William Regal, Yoshi Tatsu and Zack Ryder.

January 30, 2011
Randy Orton
Triple H, Kofi Kingston, Randy Orton and Ted DiBiase were all gunning for the WWE Championship held by Sheamus at Elimination Chamber 2010, but it was John Cena who walked away with the title belt after a grueling battle inside of the gigantic steel cage structure.
February 21, 2010
Yoshi Tatsu

Edge won Royal Rumble 2010 by last eliminating John Cena. The other contestants in the match include Batista, Beth Phoenix, Big Show, Carlito, Chris Jericho, Chris Masters, CM Punk, Cody Rhodes, Dolph Ziggler, Drew McIntyre, Evan Bourne, Great Khali, Jack Swagger, John Morrison, JTG, Kane, Kofi Kingston, Mark Henry, Matt Hardy, MVP, R Truth, Shawn Michaels, Shelton Benjamin, Ted DiBiase, The Miz, Triple H, Yoshi Tatsu and Zack Ryder.

January 31, 2010