TED DIBIASE EXTREME RULES
Name
Ted DiBiase
Real Name
Theodore DiBiase
Date of Birth
November 8, 1982
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2006
Batista
After beating Triple H, Randy Orton and Batista at Wrestlemania 30 for the heavyweight championship, a lot of fans wondered who WWE will choose to work with Bryan in his first month as champion. As of right now, it looks like management is leaning heavily towards Kane to be his first major opponent. The two are expected to work Extreme Rules 2014 together.
April 15, 2014
Bray Wyatt
A video from Smackdown of Bray Wyatt threatening to go extreme on John Cena. The belief is that WWE will be continuing the feud between the two performers, and a gimmick match at Extreme Rules 2014 is being heavily considered.
April 14, 2014
Batista
As seen on Monday Night Raw this week, WWE is teasing the fans with a potential feud between the Shield and Evolution. There are talks that Batista, Randy Orton, Triple H, Roman Reigns, Dean Ambrose and Seth Rollins could be utilized in a big main event match at Extreme Rules 2014. WWE still has to decide on what to do with Daniel Bryan at the pay per view, though.
April 9, 2014
Alberto Del Rio
Since the championship belt has been largely neglected over the last several weeks, there are plans in place backstage for Big E Langston to begin defending the WWE Intercontinental Championship after Wrestlemania 30. Management wants to put him into a title program against Alberto Del Rio, which could culminate into a match at Extreme Rules 2014.
April 3, 2014
Daniel Bryan

While it was initially believed that WWE would host Extreme Rules 2014 in Seattle, in order to capitalize on the popularity of Daniel Bryan at the moment, that has been confirmed to be false, as an announcement has now been made that the pay per view will be held in New Jersey instead.

February 5, 2014
Vince McMahon

Reports indicated that Vince McMahon was planning on hosting Extreme Rules 2014 in Seattle, but a representative from the Key Arena, the venue rumored to host the event, has issued a public statement, denying that WWE has booked the show there.

February 3, 2014
Daniel Bryan

Since WWE changed up the plans and decided to put Extreme Rules 2014 in Seattle, it appears that the company is looking to build the pay per view event around Daniel Bryan, as management feels that he should be able to draw a massive reaction from his home crowd.

January 30, 2014
Rob Van Dam

While he is willing to return for the period between the Royal Rumble and Wrestlemania, Rob Van Dam is said to be unwilling to stick around with WWE until Extreme Rules. Management wants the former ECW star for the show, but it goes beyond the three month period that he wants to work.

January 4, 2014
John Cena
John Cena and Ted DiBiase were not able to do it, but Miz is about to star in the sequel to the Marine. WWE Studios has announced that the fourth installment of the movie will begin production soon. To add a little bit of a boost to the film, management has opted to add rising Summer Rae to the cast.
February 11, 2014
Ted DiBiase
Prior to becoming a professional wrestler, Tully Blanchard was quite the athlete in college. He played football at West Texas State University, where the legendary Four Horsemen member was teammates with Ted DiBiase and Tito Santana. Blanchard started off as a quarterback for the team before being moved to defensive end.
January 14, 2014
Curtis Axel

When Curtis Axel made his debut in professional wrestling, he worked a tag team match with fellow third generation star Ted DiBiase, who would also go on to find fame in WWE, in a match for World League Wrestling, which they won via disqualification.

January 14, 2014
Ted DiBiase

Ted DiBiase, who recently left WWE, is working on a movie about his father, "The Million Dollar Man" Ted DiBiase. The movie is entitled The Price of Fame.

November 29, 2013
Ted DiBiase

Former WWE star Ted DiBiase recently mentioned that he wanted to hunt with Shawn Michaels, which has led to speculations that he could be setting up a guest appearance on Michaels' television show.

November 28, 2013
Matt Morgan

Matt Morgan and Ted DiBiase have been booked for a match on December 7 in New York. They're competing in a one night tournament for Family Wrestling Entertainment.

November 22, 2013
Ted DiBiase

Through Twitter, former WWE star Ted DiBiase revealed that he has now been married for five years now.

November 4, 2013
Justin Gabriel

Alberto Del Rio won Royal Rumble 2011 by last eliminating Santino Marella. Other participants in the match include Alex Riley, Big Show, Booker T, Bray Wyatt, Chavo Guerrero, Chris Masters, CM Punk, Curtis Axel, Daniel Bryan, David Otunga, Dolph Ziggler, Drew McIntyre, Ezekiel Jackson, Great Khali, Heath Slater, Hornswoggle, Jack Swagger, John Cena, John Morrison, JTG, Justin Gabriel, Kane, Kevin Nash, Kofi Kingston, Mark Henry, Mason Ryan, R Truth, Randy Orton, Rey Mysterio, Sheamus, Ted DiBiase, Tyler Reks, Tyson Kidd, Vladimiz Kozlov, Wade Barrett, William Regal, Yoshi Tatsu and Zack Ryder.

January 30, 2011
Sheamus
Triple H, Kofi Kingston, Randy Orton and Ted DiBiase were all gunning for the WWE Championship held by Sheamus at Elimination Chamber 2010, but it was John Cena who walked away with the title belt after a grueling battle inside of the gigantic steel cage structure.
February 21, 2010
Chris Jericho

Edge won Royal Rumble 2010 by last eliminating John Cena. The other contestants in the match include Batista, Beth Phoenix, Big Show, Carlito, Chris Jericho, Chris Masters, CM Punk, Cody Rhodes, Dolph Ziggler, Drew McIntyre, Evan Bourne, Great Khali, Jack Swagger, John Morrison, JTG, Kane, Kofi Kingston, Mark Henry, Matt Hardy, MVP, R Truth, Shawn Michaels, Shelton Benjamin, Ted DiBiase, The Miz, Triple H, Yoshi Tatsu and Zack Ryder.

January 31, 2010