TAZ LINGERIE
Name
Taz
Real Name
Peter Senercia
Date of Birth
October 11, 1967
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1987
Kelly Kelly
A picture of Kelly Kelly wearing lingerie and high heels. The former WWE diva looks incredible in a black bra and panties. It is a really hot look for her tan body.
April 14, 2014
Angelina Love
A hot picture of Angelina Love and Velvet Sky wearing pink and black lingerie. This was from a photo shoot, where the TNA Knockouts dressed up as maids for a promotional campaign.
April 12, 2014
Angelina Love
A picture of Angelina Love wearing some sexy pink and black lingerie for an official TNA photo shoot. The Beautiful People member is showing her incredible breasts and ass, while wearing high heels and ironing some clothes.
April 11, 2014
Shelly Martinez
Shelly Martinez posted a half naked picture of herself on Instagram. The former WWE star is wearing lingerie and posing on all fours on a bed. Aside from her ample breasts, Shelly is also sporting some bruises, which she jokes as being a problem for someone that does wrestling and modeling.
February 9, 2014
Summer Rae
Since being promoted to the main roster, Summer Rae has become one of the most sought after women in WWE, which means that there are a lot of fans who have been searching for nude pictures of the hot blonde. Unfortunately, none exists. The closest we will get to see her naked are these photos of her wearing lingerie in a football league.
January 1, 2014
Taz
Now that it has been revealed on Impact Wrestling that Mike Knox will be making his return to television soon, rumors have surfaced that Taz is actually one of the people backstage who has been pushing TNA to keep the performer around. Throughout the last year, Taz and Bully Ray have seen their backstage powers increase within the company.
March 23, 2014
Taz
The TNA production crew put together a really good promotional video of Gunner recently, and it impressed Taz enough to where he took to Twitter to give them this shout out.
February 20, 2014
Taz
While much of the sports world is making a big fuss about Michael Sam revealing that he was gay, Taz took to Twitter to share his feelings on the matter. The Impact Wrestling commentator feels that society should not be making such a big deal out of someone's sexuality.
February 13, 2014
Taz

"If I was in complete control of TNA, I would do anything, if WWE right now was going left; I would go right. And if they started going right; I would go left. So that's what I would do. I would try to be the complete opposite of WWE. That's just my opinion. I don't have millions invested. I don't make tons and tons of money as an upper management guy. I don't go in focus groups. I'm not part of that whole research team. I, this is just some blue-collared guy from Brooklyn that wrestled for a living that talks about wrestlers now giving you my opinion. Doesn't mean I'm right. I'm probably wrong. But that's just what I would do as a wrestling fan and a former wrestler; is try to be, look I think our show last night, it looked awesome."

- Taz discussing how he would run TNA if he was in charge backstage

February 3, 2014
Taz

Another person that has been gaining some power backstage in TNA is Taz. Aside from being the voice of Impact Wrestling, he also has been helping out with the creative department. Taz was also instrumental in the return of Tommy Dreamer to the front office.

January 20, 2014
Steve Austin

Steve Austin revealed that he is interviewing TNA announcer Taz for an upcoming episode of his popular podcast series.

December 3, 2013
Taz

"....and I'm STILL NOT buying TNA nor would I ever want to affect the team of Mike Tenay and Taz. They have great chemistry and as I have said before they do a great job with what is provided them on their monitor."

November 21, 2013
Lance Storm

Former ECW stars Lance Storm and Taz took to Twitter to make fun of unlikely TNA star Norv Fernum.

November 7, 2013
Dixie Carter
When his contract with TNA was expiring, Taz made some calls to WWE to gauge their interest on a potential return as a commentator on either Monday Night Raw or Smackdown. Since the company was not interested and had no room on their shows, Taz instead chose to sign the offer that was on the table from Dixie Carter.
July 24, 2013
Taz

Since his contract only has a certain amount of dates on there, Taz was allowed to miss an episode of Impact Wrestling.

July 22, 2013