TAYLOR WILDE WORLD OF WHEELS
Name
Taylor Wilde
Real Name
Shantelle Malawski
Date of Birth
January 26, 1986
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2003
Chris Jericho
Since the duo has been so effective for the promoters, Shawn Michaels and Chris Jericho have both been booked for a World of Wheels event this weekend in Winnepeg. Usually, they're doing shows in separate city, but this time, event coordinators decided to bring in both WWE legends during the same weekend. They're working different days, though.
March 14, 2014
Chris Jericho
Chris Jericho might be the most popular man in the world. The World of Wheels, that is. Once again, the former WWE star was able to draw in a big crowd to the event. During the show in Detroit over the weekend, approximately 1200 fans showed up to meet Jericho and get his autograph. A rumored return to wrestling could be taking place in the fall when his book comes out.
March 10, 2014
Chris Jericho
There are rumblings that Shawn Michaels and Chris Jericho could be making a special guest appearance on Monday Night Raw this week. The two of them are already scheduled to be in Chicago this weekend. Michaels will be at the World of Wheels convention on Saturday, while Jericho will be a featured attraction on Sunday.
February 28, 2014
Chris Jericho
The connection between wrestling and cars continue this week, as Sheamus was sent to Calgary this week. The former WWE champion made a guest appearance at the World of Wheels convention. The promoters that run that show have also recently utilized Shawn Michaels and Chris Jericho at their events over the last couple of weeks.
February 24, 2014
Dixie Carter
With Angelina Love making her return to TNA after several years away from the company, that has sparked the itch in another former Knockout. Taylor Wilde, who was a former champion in the company, wants to return to TNA. No word yet on whether or not Dixie Carter is interested in a reunion, as the company has been rather busy signing performers as of late.
May 6, 2014
Taylor Wilde
When she walked away from professional wrestling a couple of years ago, the belief was that Taylor Wilde was open to a possible return some day. When asked about it recently on Twitter, Taylor confirmed just that, as she stated that she would be willing to return to TNA if the contract was favorable. The former Knockouts champion has been training to be a firefighter as of late.
March 14, 2014
Taylor Wilde
Over the weekend, Taylor Wilde got a chance to hang out with former NBA and WCW star Dennis Rodman at a wrestling convention in New York City. The former TNA Knockout posted this picture of the two of them together on her Twitter account.
March 12, 2014