TARA
Home » Tara »
Name
Tara
Real Name
Lisa Varon
Date of Birth
February 10, 1971
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2000
Tara
Rumors are floating around right now about Tara, formerly known as Victoria, making her return to WWE in the near future. While she might be utilized as a part time in ring performer, it appears that management is leaning towards Tara being more of a trainer down in WWE NXT. Some are saying she will be given a trial run during the next developmental divas tryouts.
April 12, 2014
Tara
A picture of Jillian Hall hanging out with Tara at her restaurant in Chicago. The two of them are just goofing around with fans, including a guy that is wearing an Erick Rowan mask.
April 12, 2014
Tara
Dixie Carter has revealed that a former TNA Knockouts Champion is returning to the company tonight on Impact Wrestling. While the identity is being well guarded at the moment, the candidates are Angelina Love, Kharma, Tara, and Mickie James. All four have had issues with TNA at one point, but nothing major that would completely burn a bridge.
March 13, 2014
Tara
A rather interesting picture surfaced on Instagram lately. It is a candidate image of Tara and Sarita, each of whom is wearing a pajama in the shape fo a dinosaur. Sarita recently celebrated her birthday by visiting Tara in Chicago.
March 13, 2014
Tara
In the restaurant business, if you can make it through the first year, then you're considered quite the success, as most people go out of business before that mark. Tara has accomplished that. Her restaurant, the Squared Circle in Chicago, will be celebrating their one year anniversary this weekend, and they're throwing a big party.
March 13, 2014
Tara
For her birthday, Sarita decided to hit up Chicago and visit her good friend Tara. The two former TNA Knockouts spent quite a few days together hanging out. Sarita stayed with Tara during the trip. This picture of the two of them was taken at the restaurant owned by Tara.
March 8, 2014
Tara
Since the show was being held in Chicago, a lot of people knew that Tara was going to be visiting WWE and Monday Night Raw. However, she did not go alone this time around. Former TNA Knockout Sarita, who also happens to be celebrating a birthday this week, was also spotted in the crowd with her as well.
March 6, 2014
Tara
As expected, Tara was backstage at Monday Night Raw this week. She lives in Chicago, still has a lot of friends within the company and has remained on good terms with WWE officials. The former diva also hosted a party bus, where she rode with fans to the arena from her restaurant to the show. The belief is that she was just there visiting and not negotiating a return.
March 4, 2014
Tara
Since Monday Night Raw is being held in Chicago this week, several WWE stars are expected to pay a visit to Tara, formerly known as Victoria, at her restaurant. When TNA did some live events in the area earlier this year, several of their stars visited her as well. There are also talks that Tara could be visiting backstage at Raw as well.
March 3, 2014
Tara

Former TNA Knockout Tara, who was known in WWE as Victoria, celebrated her 43rd birthday this week. She is now a restaurant owner in Chicago and throws quite a bit of events there for wrestling fans.

February 11, 2014
Brutus Magnus
After driving through a menacing snow storm and working live events in Michigan and Illinois this weekend, several of the TNA performers, including Brutus Magnus, Robbie E, Ethan Carter and Eddie Edwards took a trip to visit former Knockout Tara at her restaurant, The Squared Circle, in Chicago. A couple of pictures have been posted on Twitter.
February 9, 2014
Tara

"I am ecstatic to hear the news about the WWE Network for many reasons. People don't come to The Squared Circle because they can't get WWE programming in their home. They come to The Squared Circle to share the experience with fellow wrestling fans. It's the reason a University of Michigan fan, for example, goes to a U of M bar to watch a U of M football game."

January 15, 2014
Tara

WWE held a live event in Chicago last night, so Tara, formerly known as Victoria, decided to attend the show and visit with friends and former coworkers backstage. There has been no talks about the veteran diva being brought back into the company.

December 27, 2013
Bray Wyatt

WWE star Bray Wyatt broke character on Twitter to respond to a question from Tara about one of his tattoos.

November 29, 2013
Tara

Through Twitter, Tara revealed that Kevin Nash is in Chicago this weekend and will be joining her at the restaurant tonight after his show.

November 23, 2013
Tara

Former WWE and TNA star Tara is involved with a proposed soap opera called Tainted Dreams. She is playing a character named Carla Santiago, a parole officer.

November 17, 2013
Al Snow

Al Snow posted a picture of himself and former TNA knockout Tara on Twitter.

November 10, 2013
Tara
Tara has a new shirt to promote her restaurant and it features her carrying a pizza.
October 30, 2013
Tara
There are talks that former TNA knockout Tara could be getting a reality television show centered around her restaurant, The Squared Circle.
October 30, 2013