TAMMY SYTCH WIZARD WORLD
Name
Tammy Sytch
Real Name
Tamara Sytch
Date of Birth
December 7, 1972
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1993
CM Punk
At the Wizard World Comic Con this weekend in Louisville, Randy Orton will be making an appearance at the event. The news is a bit interesting as this was the show that CM Punk was originally scheduled to be at before he walked out on WWE. Orton will be taking pictures and signing autographs, but he is not going to be answering questions from fans.
March 26, 2014
Jake Roberts
Since a lot of wrestlers have been making a decent amount of money doing these conventions, Jake Roberts decided to contact the people in charge of the Wizard World Comic Con, as the WWE legend wanted to work the event in Chicago. He revealed on Twitter that he was rejected, as event promoters did not feel that he would be enough of a draw.
March 22, 2014
Daniel Bryan
During a recent interview at Wizard World Comic Con, Sheamus was asked who he would like to face at Wrestlemania, and he was quick to choose Daniel Bryan, noting that the two of them deserve to have a match that last longer than a minute. The former world heavyweight champion feels that he and Bryan can tear down the house if given time.
March 17, 2014
John Cena
Amid boos from the Wizard World Comic Con attendees, Sheamus defended John Cena by informing everyone that he is a hard worker who gets along with people backstage. He also admitted that a few former WWE stars have trashed Cena. Sheamus stated that those performers should blame themselves for their failures instead of blaming Cena.
March 15, 2014
CM Punk
While making an appearance at the Wizard World Comic Con show in Sacramento over the weekend, Sheamus was asked by fans about the backstage heat situation involving CM Punk. Sheamus stated that he did not know what happened and that only Punk knows the full story. He also stated that he liked working with Punk and that there is a chance he will return some day.
March 9, 2014
CM Punk
While a lot of fans are keeping their hopes up for a potential return before Wrestlemania 30, it appears that things between WWE and CM Punk have not advanced much. In fact, it has now gotten to the point where the company has removed Punk from his upcoming scheduled appearance at the Wizard World Comic Con in Kentucky.
February 25, 2014
AJ Lee
AJ Lee made a special appearance at the Wizard World Comic Con in New Orleans on Friday, and there was a fear that fans were going to ask her about CM Punk, so event coordinators instructed people beforehand to not do questions regarding her boyfriend or his backstage heat situation with WWE.
February 8, 2014
AJ Lee
Fans in Oakland will not get to see AJ Lee wrestling tonight at the live event, as WWE sent her to New Orleans today to work the Wizard World Comic Con event instead. No word yet on whether or not management will have her joining the tour in San Diego on Saturday night, but she is expected to be in Los Angeles for Monday Night Raw.
February 7, 2014
CM Punk

Word is now filtering out that CM Punk had expressed his frustrations with WWE while speaking with people at the Wizard World convention in Portland this past Friday. Those in attendance stated that he seemed disinterested and disengaged from his job.

January 29, 2014
John Cena

John Cena made an appearance at the Wizard World convention in Austin today, and he is now headed to Boston for the Survivor Series.

November 23, 2013
Randy Savage
While much of the wrestling world has converged in New Orleans for Wrestlemania 30 this week, Melina Perez is one of the more notable names missing from the events. She has not been booked for WrestleCon, even though the likes of Fifi the Maid, Tammy Sytch and Gorgeous George, the former girlfriend of Randy Savage, are making appearances.
April 5, 2014
Tammy Sytch
As many already now by now, Tammy Sytch has been selling naked pictures of herself to fans who are willing to spend $40 to see them. However, word going around is that she is not generating a lot of sales, as people are simply going online to find readily available nude photos of her. The former WWE diva is said to have fallen on hard times.
March 18, 2014
Tammy Sytch
It appears that times have become rather hard for Tammy Sytch, as she has been selling topless pictures of herself through Twitter and PayPal. The former WWE diva posted this teaser image, where her breasts are censored, on social media, in order to entice fans into paying $40 to see her nude from the waist up.
March 17, 2014
Tammy Sytch
It has now been discovered that Tammy Sytch is selling nude pictures of herself through PayPal. The former WWE diva posted this message on Twitter to let fans know that they can receive the uncensored version, which shows her naked ass from behind, for $40.
March 15, 2014
Tammy Sytch

Due to her questionable actions in the past, there were some speculations on whether or not Tammy Sytch actually had cancer. The former WWE diva recently lashed out at fans on Twitter who questioned the validity of her health condition.

January 4, 2014
Tammy Sytch

"I don't even watch the show anymore, to be honest. If they call me to do an appearance, usually I will watch a month or so ahead of time. Think about it. If you are a dentist for 23 years, don't you get sick of looking at teeth? Same as me. Where I've been in this business for 23 years and am tired of watching it."

December 18, 2013
Tammy Sytch

Tammy Sytch revealed that she and Reby Sky have sat down recently and made amends on their differences.

November 13, 2013
Mick Foley

Tammy Sytch posted a picture of herself with Mick Foley on Twitter.

November 10, 2013
Tammy Sytch
Tammy Sytch, formerly known as WWE diva Sunny, is now charging fans $2 a minute to chat with her on Skype.
October 29, 2013