TAJIRI ROYAL RUMBLE 2013
Name
Tajiri
Real Name
Yoshihiro Tajiri
Date of Birth
September 29, 1970
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1994
Daniel Bryan

"Daniel Bryan wasn't going to win Royal Rumble 2013. He gets tossed out. His fan base would be more upset than him not being in it at all. Just my opinion."

- Kevin Nash defending WWE and their decision

January 30, 2014
Antonio Cesaro

John Cena wins Royal Rumble 2013 by last eliminating Ryback. Other contestants in the match include Antonio Cesaro, Bo Dallas, Brodus Clay, Chris Jericho, Cody Rhodes, Damien Sandow, Daniel Bryan, Darren Young, David Otunga, Dolph Ziggler, Drew McIntyre, Godfather, Goldust, Great Khali, Heath Slater, Jinder Mahal, Kane, Kofi Kingston, Randy Orton, Rey Mysterio, Ryback, Santino Marella, Sheamus, Sin Cara, Tensai, The Miz, Titus ONeil, Wade Barrett and Zack Ryder.

January 27, 2013
Tajiri

Had things gone a different way, then wrestling fans might have never heard of Tajiri. The former WWE and ECW star had initially began training for a career in kickboxing, but changed to professional wrestling after watching several matches from Mexico.

January 20, 2014
Shane Helms

Chris Benoit shocked the wrestling world when he was able to win the Royal Rumble and earned himself a shot at the World Heavyweight Championship at Wrestlemania. He was successfully able to eliminate the Big Show to win the match.

January 25, 2004
Tajiri
Under a cloud of controversy, Tajiri defeated Dr Wagner Jr to capture the CMLL Light Heavyweight Championship in Tokyo, Japan. However, the promotion in Mexico refuses to acknowledge this reign, as they did not give permission for the title change to happen.
July 19, 1996