TAJIRI ENGAGEMENT
Name
Tajiri
Real Name
Yoshihiro Tajiri
Date of Birth
September 29, 1970
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1994
AJ Lee
When the rumors first started spreading, there were those that were skeptical that CM Punk was engaged to AJ Lee because of his free spirited nature. The engagement is almost all but confirmed now. The former WWE Divas Champion has moved to Chicago to be with Punk, and their friends are now openly talking about the upcoming wedding.
May 7, 2014
AJ Lee
Earlier this week, rumors sprung up about the two of them being engaged, and now speculation has picked up even more steam, as it is being said that AJ Lee will be moving to Chicago to be closer to CM Punk, who caused quite a scene this year by walking away from WWE. No actual confirmation on the engagement has been made yet, though.
April 1, 2014
Maria Kanellis

Former WWE diva and current ROH star Maria Kanellis posted her engagement picture with Mike Bennett.

January 9, 2014
Luke Gallows

Luke Gallows, who has been thriving in Japan, is now engaged. The former WWE and TNA star made the announcement through a video that he is set to marry Amber O'Neal, a female professional wrestler on the independent wrestling circuit.

December 29, 2013
Kaitlyn

WWE diva Kaitlyn is now engaged to a bodybuilder named PJ Braun.

November 27, 2013
Brooke Hogan

Brooke Hogan has called off her engagement to Phil Costa, a backup offensive lineman for the Dallas Cowboys. The couple has split up after getting engaged during the summer.

November 22, 2013
Devon
Since his company is folding and he is joining the Great Muta in Wrestle-1, there are talks that Tajiri could be making an appearance in TNA very soon, as the two companies have been working closely together nowadays. Tajiri still has some name value due to his stint in WWE, and he has a connection with characters like Rhyno, Bully Ray, Tommy Dreamer and Devon.
July 6, 2014
Tajiri
Earlier this week, Tajiri and the Great Muta had a joint press conference to announce that Wrestling New Classic, which was ran by Tajiri, was folding and that the performers would be joining Wrestle-1, which is owned by Muta. The move enables Wrestle-1 to have a much deeper roster, while making it easier for the former Wrestling New Classic guys to find immediate work.
June 24, 2014
Tajiri
With his contract status in limbo at the moment, Frankie Kazarian is heading over to Japan to work a match for the Great Muta and his new Wrestle-1 promotion. Kazarian will be teaming with Abyss, who is still under contract to TNA, in a tag team match against Muta and Tajiri, the former WWE star. The event will be taking place on May 4th.
April 23, 2014
Tajiri

Had things gone a different way, then wrestling fans might have never heard of Tajiri. The former WWE and ECW star had initially began training for a career in kickboxing, but changed to professional wrestling after watching several matches from Mexico.

January 20, 2014
Matt Morgan

Chris Benoit shocked the wrestling world when he was able to win the Royal Rumble and earned himself a shot at the World Heavyweight Championship at Wrestlemania. He was successfully able to eliminate the Big Show to win the match.

January 25, 2004
Tajiri
Under a cloud of controversy, Tajiri defeated Dr Wagner Jr to capture the CMLL Light Heavyweight Championship in Tokyo, Japan. However, the promotion in Mexico refuses to acknowledge this reign, as they did not give permission for the title change to happen.
July 19, 1996