TAJIRI BIKINI
Name
Tajiri
Real Name
Yoshihiro Tajiri
Date of Birth
September 29, 1970
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1994
Velvet Sky
A picture of Velvet Sky wearing a blue bikini for an official TNA photo shoot.
August 16, 2014
Brooke Tessmacher
A stunning picture of TNA Knockout Brooke Tessmacher wearing a blue bikini while laying around in the water at the beach.
August 2, 2014
Maryse Ouellet
A picture of former WWE diva Maryse Ouellet wearing a tan bikini and showing off her tremendous body.
July 24, 2014
Brooke Tessmacher
A picture of Brooke Tessmacher from a TNA photo shoot, and she's wearing quite the colorful bikini.
July 1, 2014
Madison Rayne
A picture of TNA Knockout Madison Rayne wearing a blueish green bikini and pulling down the bottom to reveal a bit more skin.
June 30, 2014
Santana Garrett
A picture of Santana Garrett, also known as Brittany in TNA, wearing an orange bikini and showing off her lovely rear end.
June 29, 2014
Gail Kim
A picture of Gail Kim wearing a revealing grey bikini for a TNA photo shoot.
June 28, 2014
Taryn Terrell
A picture of TNA Knockout Taryn Terrell pulling down on her blue bikini to show us all a little bit more of her breasts.
June 27, 2014
Velvet Sky
A picture of TNA Knockout Velvet Sky wearing a pink bikini that is barely hanging on to her crotch area.
June 26, 2014
Christy Hemme
A picture of Christy Hemme wearing a yellow bikini for an official TNA photo shoot.
June 25, 2014
Angelina Love
A picture of former TNA Knockouts Champion Angelina Love in a peach bikini.
June 24, 2014
Angelina Love
A bikini picture of Angelina Love and Velvet Sky, collectively known in TNA as the Beautiful People.
June 23, 2014
Angelina Love
A picture of TNA Knockout Angelina Love wearing a black bikini at the beach.
June 22, 2014
Angelina Love
A picture of Angelina Love wearing a pink bikini for an official TNA photo shoot.
June 21, 2014
Eve Torres
A picture of Eve Torres with her husband at the beach. The former WWE diva still looks great in a bikini.
June 20, 2014
Madison Rayne
A picture of TNA Knockout Madison Rayne in a blue bikini.
June 1, 2014
Gail Kim
A picture of TNA Knockout Gail Kim wearing a black bikini and laying in the water.
May 31, 2014
Brandi Rhodes
A picture of Brandi Rhodes and Kendall Skye, both of whom are WWE developmental divas, wearing a bikini in the kitchen.
May 26, 2014
Nikki Bella
A picture of Nikki Bella in a skimpy green bikini, and the WWE Diva is pulling it down every so slightly in a sexy manner.
May 9, 2014
Rebel
A picture of new TNA star Rebel in a bikini.
May 8, 2014
Great Muta
In a rather interesting move, Tajiri turned heel during a Wrestle-1 event this week. The decision is noteworthy because he is still scheduled to team up with the Great Muta as a baby face team during Bound For Glory 2014 in a match against James Storm and Seiya Sanada. No word yet on how TNA will handle the situation, but it could just be avoided since most American fans are not regular viewers of Japanese wrestling.
October 9, 2014
James Storm
While the entire card is far from being finalized, TNA has revealed two matches that will definitely be taking place at the pay per view. In the first match, Samoa Joe, Low Ki and former WCW star Kaz Hayashi will be battling in a triple threat match for the X Division Championship. Seiya Sanada will be teaming with his new on screen mentor James Storm to take on his real life mentor Great Muta and Tajiri.
September 27, 2014
Tajiri
Yujiro Kushida, who regularly teams up with former TNA star Alex Shelley in New Japan, was mentored by former WWE star Tajiri early on in his career.
July 21, 2014
Tommy Dreamer
Since his company is folding and he is joining the Great Muta in Wrestle-1, there are talks that Tajiri could be making an appearance in TNA very soon, as the two companies have been working closely together nowadays. Tajiri still has some name value due to his stint in WWE, and he has a connection with characters like Rhyno, Bully Ray, Tommy Dreamer and Devon.
July 6, 2014
Great Muta
Earlier this week, Tajiri and the Great Muta had a joint press conference to announce that Wrestling New Classic, which was ran by Tajiri, was folding and that the performers would be joining Wrestle-1, which is owned by Muta. The move enables Wrestle-1 to have a much deeper roster, while making it easier for the former Wrestling New Classic guys to find immediate work.
June 24, 2014
Tajiri
With his contract status in limbo at the moment, Frankie Kazarian is heading over to Japan to work a match for the Great Muta and his new Wrestle-1 promotion. Kazarian will be teaming with Abyss, who is still under contract to TNA, in a tag team match against Muta and Tajiri, the former WWE star. The event will be taking place on May 4th.
April 23, 2014
Tajiri

Had things gone a different way, then wrestling fans might have never heard of Tajiri. The former WWE and ECW star had initially began training for a career in kickboxing, but changed to professional wrestling after watching several matches from Mexico.

January 20, 2014
Rico Constantino

Chris Benoit shocked the wrestling world when he was able to win the Royal Rumble and earned himself a shot at the World Heavyweight Championship at Wrestlemania. He was successfully able to eliminate the Big Show to win the match.

January 25, 2004
Tajiri
Under a cloud of controversy, Tajiri defeated Dr Wagner Jr to capture the CMLL Light Heavyweight Championship in Tokyo, Japan. However, the promotion in Mexico refuses to acknowledge this reign, as they did not give permission for the title change to happen.
July 19, 1996