TAELER HENDRIX STEROIDS
Name
Taeler Hendrix
Real Name
Taeler Conrad-Mellen
Date of Birth
June 7, 1989
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2008
Diamond Dallas Page
"I went on Nancy Grace last night expecting to discuss Warrior the man. Had I known the only topic discussed would be steroids I would not have participated. At the time I was also unaware of the list that was shown to the viewing audience. To imply that all of the wrestlers on that list died from steroids was wrong and for that they owe the families an apology. Again, my only intention was to discuss Warrior the man and share some stories about how dedicated he was to the wrestling business. I am saddened that was not what happened and my thoughts remain with his family." - Diamond Dallas Page discusses Nancy Grace interview
April 10, 2014
Bret Hart
"He seemed good, he seemed happy for sure. I had a sense his health wasn't great. He seemed a little frail. He seemed a little less indestructible than he used to be. I don't think it would be a surprise to know he took steroids for a long time and I don't know if he ever stopped." - Bret Hart discusses steroid use by the Ultimate Warrior
April 10, 2014
Trent Baretta
A Twitter post from Trent Baretta, where the former WWE star joked about spending money on steroids.
March 15, 2014
Bobby Lashley

"I don’t know anything about [Bobby] Lashley. Lashley just looks very synthetic to me. That’s just my opinion and I could be completely wrong, and if I am, I apologize to him and his family. No, I don’t apologize to him and his family. God bless him! (laughs). If he’s clean, Jesus man, you’re absolutely phenomenal, a physical specimen. But you look at him. Lashley, it would be hard to believe a guy with that muscle structure is clean."

May 12, 2009
Taeler Hendrix
A picture of Taeler Hendrix in a bikini. The former TNA Knockout actually looks like she is backstage at some casting call.
April 18, 2014
Taeler Hendrix
For Throwback Thursday, Taeler Hendrix posted an old picture of herself on Twitter, where she is dressed as a pin up from the 1940s. The photo was taken in 2009, and it is in black and white.
February 9, 2014
Taeler Hendrix
Some rumors surfaced recently that there were nude photos of Taeler Hendrix floating around the internet, but that has now been proven as just a hoax. A website called Nitro Video was utilizing her name to generate traffic. The site does have pictures of the former TNA Knockout, but she is not naked in them. She is wearing underwear in the pictures.
January 1, 2014