SYLVESTER LEFORT GREAT AMERICAN BASH 2004
Name
Sylvester Lefort
Real Name
Tom La Ruffa
Date of Birth
May 4, 1984
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2007
Charlie Haas

Kurt Angle wasn't involved in a match at Great American Bash 2004, but he still played a role at the WWE pay per view. His first appearance of the evening was accompanying his new protege, Luther Reigns, and guiding him to a victory over Charlie Haas.

June 27, 2004
CJ Parker
Yesterday, news broke out that Tough Enough was being brought back and being aired on the WWE Network. Now, some details are swirling around. Rumors have it that the company will be filming the series at the WWE Performance Center. Some of the lesser known developmental wrestlers like CJ Parker, Sylvester Lefort and Travis Tyler are also rumored to be a part of the show as well.
May 2, 2014