SYLVESTER LEFORT ACTION FIGURE
Name
Sylvester Lefort
Real Name
Tom La Ruffa
Date of Birth
May 4, 1984
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2007
Bret Hart
A video tribute for the Undertaker using his action figure. WWE features his character destroying the likes of Eddie Guerrero, Kane, Shawn Michaels, Bret Hart, John Cena and others.
April 14, 2014
Rey Mysterio
A fan posted this rather interesting picture on Twitter, and it caught the attention of Ricardo Rodriguez. In the photo, the WWE on screen character was mistakenly swapped with a Rey Mysterio action figure. The packaging was designed for Rodriguez, though.
February 9, 2014
Travis Tyler
Yesterday, news broke out that Tough Enough was being brought back and being aired on the WWE Network. Now, some details are swirling around. Rumors have it that the company will be filming the series at the WWE Performance Center. Some of the lesser known developmental wrestlers like CJ Parker, Sylvester Lefort and Travis Tyler are also rumored to be a part of the show as well.
May 2, 2014