STEVE WILLIAMS NICKNAME
Name
Steve Williams
Real Name
Steven Williams
Date of Birth
May 14, 1960
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1982
Batista

On Monday Night Raw, Batista was spotted shaking hands with someone in the audience. It was a boxer named Nonito Donaire, whose nickname is Filipino Flash. He was also spotted backstage earlier in the evening with Jimmy Wang Yang as well.

January 20, 2014
Captain Lou Albano

While most wrestling fans know him as Captain Lou Albano, very few know about the origin of the nickname. As a youth, he excelled in sports, where he rose to the ranks of captain of his high school football team. It was there when people started calling him Captain.

January 16, 2014
Steve Williams
Before becoming a star in professional wrestling, Steve Williams showed a lot of athletic potential as early as his high school days. He participated in track, football and wrestling during all four years at Lakewood High School in Colorado. He was such a gifted athlete that coaches from the University of Oklahoma made the trip to come recruit him.
February 18, 2014