STEVE WILLIAMS CHEERLEADER
Name
Steve Williams
Real Name
Steven Williams
Date of Birth
May 14, 1960
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1982
Layla El
One of the things that WWE likes about Leah Van Damme, also known as Carmella in WWE NXT, is the fact that she spent three years as a cheerleader for the New England Patriots. The company likes touting stuff like that, as evident by how they routinely note that Layla El was a former Miami Heat dancer before joining wrestling.
February 15, 2014
Stacy Keibler
Like a lot of other celebrities, Stacy Keibler attended the Super Bowl game this year between the Denver Broncos and the Seattle Seahawks. The former NFL cheerleader was there to support Shaun Phillips, a defensive end who plays for the Broncos.
February 6, 2014
Rosa Mendes

Rosa Mendes posted a picture on Twitter of herself and Alicia Fox wearing cheerleader outfits while backstage at a WWE event.

January 2, 2014
Steve Williams
Before becoming a star in professional wrestling, Steve Williams showed a lot of athletic potential as early as his high school days. He participated in track, football and wrestling during all four years at Lakewood High School in Colorado. He was such a gifted athlete that coaches from the University of Oklahoma made the trip to come recruit him.
February 18, 2014