SPIKE DUDLEY WWE STUDIOS
Name
Spike Dudley
Real Name
Matthew Hyson
Date of Birth
August 13, 1970
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1994
Big Show
For those of you that do not know, Big Show has been off the road and filming a WWE Studios film called Vendetta. The former world heavyweight champion is expected to be done with that movie in a couple of weeks, as WWE has already advertised him for live events in August. Big Show should also be returning to television around the same time as well.
July 11, 2014
Big Show
Expect to see Big Show taking some time off from WWE in the near future, as he has been signed to play a role in an upcoming movie called Vendetta, a joint project between WWE Studios and Lionsgate. The film is about a man who commits a crime in order to be sent to prison, so that he can avenge the death of his wife by going after the prisoner who killed her.
May 23, 2014
Xavier Woods
While he is considered a long shot for the role, Xavier Woods has been campaigning to be cast as the Black Ranger in the upcoming Power Rangers movie. He even asked WWE Studios for help through his Twitter account. Management might actually try to make this happen, since they would be able to promote themselves to a similar demographic.
May 8, 2014
Hornswoggle
Since he has not been utilized frequently on Monday Night Raw and Smackdown over the last year, some are concerned about the status of Hornswoggle. However, it looks like he might have just picked up some job security, as WWE has decided to push back his movie. WWE Studios will now release Leprechaun: Origins in August instead of March.
February 14, 2014
John Cena
John Cena and Ted DiBiase were not able to do it, but Miz is about to star in the sequel to the Marine. WWE Studios has announced that the fourth installment of the movie will begin production soon. To add a little bit of a boost to the film, management has opted to add rising Summer Rae to the cast.
February 11, 2014
Santino Marella

Back in 1996, Arnold Schwartzenegger had a surprising Christmas hit movie called Jingle All The Way, which is still shown every year on television. WWE Studios has secured the rights to the sequel and will begin production soon. The company has tabbed Santino Marella, a comedic performer on Monday Night Raw, as a lead character.

February 11, 2014
Spike Dudley

Chris Benoit shocked the wrestling world when he was able to win the Royal Rumble and earned himself a shot at the World Heavyweight Championship at Wrestlemania. He was successfully able to eliminate the Big Show to win the match.

January 25, 2004