SPIKE DUDLEY WRESTLEMANIA 2011
Name
Spike Dudley
Real Name
Matthew Hyson
Date of Birth
August 13, 1970
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1994
Chris Masters
In a move that many were expecting, Melina Perez has been released by WWE during a company purge. Chris Masters, Vladimir Kolzov and Gail Kim were also released as well. The belief is that Melina had major backstage heat on her because of the way she treated Trish Stratus, whom she felt took a Wrestlemania 2011 spot from an active diva.
August 5, 2011
Rikishi

Chris Benoit shocked the wrestling world when he was able to win the Royal Rumble and earned himself a shot at the World Heavyweight Championship at Wrestlemania. He was successfully able to eliminate the Big Show to win the match.

January 25, 2004