SPIKE DUDLEY WORLD OF WHEELS VIDEOS
Name
Spike Dudley
Real Name
Matthew Hyson
Date of Birth
August 13, 1970
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1994
Chris Jericho
Since the duo has been so effective for the promoters, Shawn Michaels and Chris Jericho have both been booked for a World of Wheels event this weekend in Winnepeg. Usually, they're doing shows in separate city, but this time, event coordinators decided to bring in both WWE legends during the same weekend. They're working different days, though.
March 14, 2014
Chris Jericho
Chris Jericho might be the most popular man in the world. The World of Wheels, that is. Once again, the former WWE star was able to draw in a big crowd to the event. During the show in Detroit over the weekend, approximately 1200 fans showed up to meet Jericho and get his autograph. A rumored return to wrestling could be taking place in the fall when his book comes out.
March 10, 2014
Chris Jericho
There are rumblings that Shawn Michaels and Chris Jericho could be making a special guest appearance on Monday Night Raw this week. The two of them are already scheduled to be in Chicago this weekend. Michaels will be at the World of Wheels convention on Saturday, while Jericho will be a featured attraction on Sunday.
February 28, 2014
Chris Jericho
The connection between wrestling and cars continue this week, as Sheamus was sent to Calgary this week. The former WWE champion made a guest appearance at the World of Wheels convention. The promoters that run that show have also recently utilized Shawn Michaels and Chris Jericho at their events over the last couple of weeks.
February 24, 2014
Randy Orton

Chris Benoit shocked the wrestling world when he was able to win the Royal Rumble and earned himself a shot at the World Heavyweight Championship at Wrestlemania. He was successfully able to eliminate the Big Show to win the match.

January 25, 2004
Triple H
A video of Vince McMahon doing the ice bucket challenge after being called out by Triple H. The WWE CEO also names the three people whom he challenges to follow suit.
August 16, 2014
James Storm
A video of James Storm, where the former TNA World Heavyweight Champion has repackaged Seiya Sanada. Storm promises a revolution, which means that he is bringing a new stable to Impact Wrestling.
August 16, 2014
Brie Bella
A video of the police press conference featuring WWE stars Daniel Bryan, who detained a burglar at his home, and Brie Bella.
July 26, 2014
Damien Sandow
A video from Monday Night Raw of Damien Sandow dressed as WWE CEO Vince McMahon.
July 1, 2014
Diamond Dallas Page
A video from Diamond Dallas Page, where the former WCW star paid tribute to Lee Marshall, whose death recently brought his name back into the conscious of professional wrestling fans.
May 6, 2014
Dean Ambrose
A video from Monday Night Raw of the big battle royal to determine the new WWE United States Heavyweight Championship. Dean Ambrose ends up losing the belt to Sheamus.
May 6, 2014
Diego
A video from Monday Night Raw of El Torito celebrating Cinco de Mayo with Diego and Fernando before being attacked by Hornswoggle, Heath Slater, Jinder Mahal and Drew McIntyre.
May 6, 2014
Adam Rose
A video from Monday Night Raw of Adam Rose making his official WWE debut by attacking Jack Swagger and Zeb Colter.
May 6, 2014
Big E Langston
A video from Monday Night Raw of Wade Barrett defeating Big E Langston to capture the WWE Intercontinental Championship.
May 6, 2014
Brie Bella
A video from Monday Night Raw of Daniel Bryan and Brie Bella running away from Kane backstage. WWE is building towards a Buried Alive match between the two at Payback 2014, so the story line will be continued.
May 6, 2014
Batista
A video from Monday Night Raw of Triple H, Randy Orton and Batista attacking Dean Ambrose, Seth Rollins and Roman Reigns. WWE is continuing the feud, so they used this segment to build towards a big rematch at Payback 2014.
May 6, 2014
AJ Styles
A video of the IWGP Heavyweight Championship match between AJ Styles and Kazuchika Okada during a New Japan event.
May 5, 2014
Bram
A video of Bram making his TNA debut by confronting old friend Brutus Magnus backstage on Impact Wrestling.
May 2, 2014
Bray Wyatt
A video of the awesome opening segment from Monday Night Raw, where Bray Wyatt had a choir of children come sing with him as a method to taunt John Cena before their big match at Extreme Rules 2014. This was easily one of the most entertaining WWE segments in history.
April 30, 2014
Damien Sandow
A video from Monday Night Raw of the segment where Hugh Jackman, who portrays Wolverine in the movies, and Dolph Ziggler attacking Damien Sandow, who was dressed as Magneto. WWE did this segment to draw in mainstream media attention.
April 30, 2014
Brie Bella
A video from Monday Night Raw of Brie Bella being given a WWE Divas Championship match against Paige by Stephanie McMahon, who was trying to butter up Daniel Bryan in the story line.
April 30, 2014
Randy Orton
A video of the main event match between Randy Orton and Roman Reigns from Monday Night Raw. WWE utilized this segment to promote the big six man tag team match at Extreme Rules 2014.
April 30, 2014
Batista
A video from Monday Night Raw of Ric Flair making his return to television and meeting up with his former Evolution teammates. While fans assumed that he would be siding with Randy Orton, Triple H and Batista, the former WWE champion instead endorsed Roman Reigns, Dean Ambrose and Seth Rollins.
April 30, 2014
Big E Langston
A video of the match between Wade Barrett and Rob Van Dam on Monday Night Raw to determine the new challenger for Big E Langston and the WWE Intercontinental Championship at Extreme Rules 2014.
April 30, 2014
Bray Wyatt
A video of the match between Sheamus and Bray Wyatt at WWE Main Event this week. It is the first singles match between the two performers.
April 30, 2014