SPIKE DUDLEY ROYAL RUMBLE 2013
Name
Spike Dudley
Real Name
Matthew Hyson
Date of Birth
August 13, 1970
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1994
Daniel Bryan

"Daniel Bryan wasn't going to win Royal Rumble 2013. He gets tossed out. His fan base would be more upset than him not being in it at all. Just my opinion."

- Kevin Nash defending WWE and their decision

January 30, 2014
Antonio Cesaro

John Cena wins Royal Rumble 2013 by last eliminating Ryback. Other contestants in the match include Antonio Cesaro, Bo Dallas, Brodus Clay, Chris Jericho, Cody Rhodes, Damien Sandow, Daniel Bryan, Darren Young, David Otunga, Dolph Ziggler, Drew McIntyre, Godfather, Goldust, Great Khali, Heath Slater, Jinder Mahal, Kane, Kofi Kingston, Randy Orton, Rey Mysterio, Ryback, Santino Marella, Sheamus, Sin Cara, Tensai, The Miz, Titus ONeil, Wade Barrett and Zack Ryder.

January 27, 2013
Billy Gunn

Chris Benoit shocked the wrestling world when he was able to win the Royal Rumble and earned himself a shot at the World Heavyweight Championship at Wrestlemania. He was successfully able to eliminate the Big Show to win the match.

January 25, 2004