SOCAL VAL WEB SERIES
Name
SoCal Val
Real Name
Paige Mayo
Date of Birth
March 27, 1986
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2002
Chris Jericho
"No time soon, I left last July and I've been working pretty much non-stop since then between Fozzy tours and doing the new Fozzy record and writing another book and doing my podcasts and a web series. There are a lot of projects in the Chris Jericho pantheon as always. That's not to say that I won't go back but I have no plans as of right now, just because I have so much other stuff going on that I'm enjoying. We'll see, there's no controversy or animosity it's more of a timing thing; the timing has to be right for me and right for the WWE as well. When it is I'm sure we'll both consider me coming back." - Chris Jericho discusses wrestling return
May 9, 2014
Maxine

Maxine is now involved with a web series called The Cell, which is produced by Imani Films. The former WWE diva is now working as an actress. The show is about five women who are marked for death in a government cover up, before being trained on an island by the same government to fight global injustice.

February 5, 2014
Chris Jericho

Chris's hot date is accidentally knocked out with a folding chair to the head. The gang then try and figure out how to wake her up.

November 12, 2013
Chris Jericho

Chris hits on a girl in a casting house waiting room with unexpected results.

November 12, 2013
Chris Jericho

Chris and Ryan take an acting class by one of the world's most unknown actors, AJ Mirkin.

November 5, 2013
Chris Jericho

Phil presents Chris multiple reality show offers leaving Chris with a difficult decision to make.

November 5, 2013
Chris Jericho

With pirate casting going on in the next room Chris has trouble focusing in his dramatic audition.

October 29, 2013
Chris Jericho

Chris makes a bet with Ryan that he can keep his cool, but Ryan's houseguest makes it next to impossible.

October 29, 2013
Chris Jericho
Former WWE star Chris Jericho is in Toronto today to promote his brand new web series, which also happens to debut today as well.
October 29, 2013
Mike Mondo
If you're a big fan of the Spirit Squad and live in New York, then you might want to head to the Queensboro Elks Lodge in Queens on March 29 because Kenny Dykstra and Mike Mondo will be teaming up at an independent wrestling show there. SoCal Val has been booked as their manager for the evening. Jerry Lawler and Ashley Massaro are being advertised as well.
March 15, 2014
SoCal Val
During the big WWE NXT show this week, the production crew was advised to take as many shots of the audience as they possibly could. Since John Cena was there, the cameras made sure to point in his direction as much as they could. Over his right shoulder, fans spotted former TNA Knockout SoCal Val watching the show as well.
March 2, 2014
Jillian Hall
Through Twitter, Jillian Hall posted this picture of herself hanging out with former WWE developmental wrestler Kassius Ohno, also known as Chris Hero to many. The duo was also accompanied by SoCal Val, a former TNA star.
February 12, 2014
SoCal Val

Former TNA knockout SoCal Val posted an interesting picture of herself riding in a shopping cart.

January 17, 2014
Sean Waltman

Former TNA knockout SoCal Val will be joining Kevin Nash, Scott Hall and Sean Waltman at an autograph signing in England this week.

November 19, 2013
SoCal Val

SoCal Val revealed the centerfold picture she posed for in Business Cycles Ink.

November 14, 2013
SoCal Val

While she has been spotted at several of their events, WWE has not expressed much interest in signing SoCal Val.

November 3, 2013
SoCal Val
Former TNA knockout and Florida resident SoCal Val was in attendance at Monday Night Raw and the Smackdown television taping this week.
October 30, 2013