SOCAL VAL ROYAL RUMBLE 2004
Name
SoCal Val
Real Name
Paige Mayo
Date of Birth
March 27, 1986
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2002
Chris Benoit

Chris Benoit shocked the wrestling world when he was able to win the Royal Rumble and earned himself a shot at the World Heavyweight Championship at Wrestlemania. He was successfully able to eliminate the Big Show to win the match.

January 25, 2004
Triple H

Former best friends turned heated rivals engaged in a battle for the World Heavyweight Championship at the Royal Rumble as Shawn Michaels challenged Triple H in a Last Man Standing match, but neither side could proclaim victory as the bout ended in a draw.

January 25, 2004
Brock Lesnar

Bob Holly finally got his chance at the WWE Championship at the Royal Rumble, but he was unable to defeat Brock Lesnar to become the champion. This match was the Smackdown main event for the evening.

January 25, 2004
Eddie Guerrero

Despite repeated attempts by his father to interfere, Chavo Guerrero was unable to beat his uncle Eddie Guerrero in a match at the Royal Rumble. 

January 25, 2004
Rey Mysterio

Jamie Noble, who was accompanied by Nidia, challenged for the WWE cruiser weight championship at the Royal Rumble, but he was unable to defeat the massively popular Rey Mysterio for the belt after a very brief match that lasted less than four minutes.

January 25, 2004
Ric Flair

Ric Flair and Batista, representing Evolution, were successfully able to defend the WWE tag titles against the Dudley Boyz in a Tables match at the Royal Rumble. In a rather interesting bit, the match lasted less than five minutes.

January 25, 2004
SoCal Val
If you're a big fan of the Spirit Squad and live in New York, then you might want to head to the Queensboro Elks Lodge in Queens on March 29 because Kenny Dykstra and Mike Mondo will be teaming up at an independent wrestling show there. SoCal Val has been booked as their manager for the evening. Jerry Lawler and Ashley Massaro are being advertised as well.
March 15, 2014
John Cena
During the big WWE NXT show this week, the production crew was advised to take as many shots of the audience as they possibly could. Since John Cena was there, the cameras made sure to point in his direction as much as they could. Over his right shoulder, fans spotted former TNA Knockout SoCal Val watching the show as well.
March 2, 2014
SoCal Val
Through Twitter, Jillian Hall posted this picture of herself hanging out with former WWE developmental wrestler Kassius Ohno, also known as Chris Hero to many. The duo was also accompanied by SoCal Val, a former TNA star.
February 12, 2014
SoCal Val

Former TNA knockout SoCal Val posted an interesting picture of herself riding in a shopping cart.

January 17, 2014
Kevin Nash

Former TNA knockout SoCal Val will be joining Kevin Nash, Scott Hall and Sean Waltman at an autograph signing in England this week.

November 19, 2013
SoCal Val

SoCal Val revealed the centerfold picture she posed for in Business Cycles Ink.

November 14, 2013
SoCal Val

While she has been spotted at several of their events, WWE has not expressed much interest in signing SoCal Val.

November 3, 2013
SoCal Val
Former TNA knockout and Florida resident SoCal Val was in attendance at Monday Night Raw and the Smackdown television taping this week.
October 30, 2013