SOCAL VAL FIRED
Name
SoCal Val
Real Name
Paige Mayo
Date of Birth
March 27, 1986
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2002
Batista
It looks like the incident in Winnipeg involving Batista and a radio DJ was not staged after all. Cam Carson has been fired by Power 97, who sponsored the live event. He was heavily intoxicated and was legitimately thrown out by WWE security for getting into an argument with Batista. A woman is also claiming that her 11 year old son was injured by the DJ that night.
March 21, 2014
Big Show
A trailer video for the new WWE Slam City cartoon, which features John Cena, Damien Sandow, Kane, Sheamus, Big Show, Mark Henry, Dolph Ziggler, Rey Mysterio and Randy Orton. The story is that the wrestlers are fired and are all needing to find day jobs.
March 18, 2014
CM Punk
The feeling within WWE is that a lot of performers backstage are afraid to speak up to management. Guys like CM Punk are rare, in that they do not care if they're fired and because they have job security. Other wrestlers, though, know that there are not a lot of options available for employment, so they keep their feelings to themselves.
February 15, 2014
Jake Roberts

"My guys showed me Warrior's tweets. I was trying to be entertaining with the radio show and took things too far, like I do too often. I have no business inferring anything negative about him. I apologize. He deserves the HOF and respect for what he accomplished in the business. But let me be clear. There is no hypocrisy here. I am not preaching anything. I am sharing my recovery path to show others what is possible. So no pity, bathrooms stalls or groveling. I am doing great. I am an addict and alcoholic working every single day to repair and make the best out of the life I have left. I make mistakes, like that comment, but my recovery has been amazing. Jim does not know this Jake. Without realizing or intending to, I fired the first shot and will take Jim's response without any negativity towards him. I apologize and am putting behind me."

- Jake Roberts to Ultimate Warrior

January 21, 2014
Jerry Lawler
If you're a big fan of the Spirit Squad and live in New York, then you might want to head to the Queensboro Elks Lodge in Queens on March 29 because Kenny Dykstra and Mike Mondo will be teaming up at an independent wrestling show there. SoCal Val has been booked as their manager for the evening. Jerry Lawler and Ashley Massaro are being advertised as well.
March 15, 2014
John Cena
During the big WWE NXT show this week, the production crew was advised to take as many shots of the audience as they possibly could. Since John Cena was there, the cameras made sure to point in his direction as much as they could. Over his right shoulder, fans spotted former TNA Knockout SoCal Val watching the show as well.
March 2, 2014
Jillian Hall
Through Twitter, Jillian Hall posted this picture of herself hanging out with former WWE developmental wrestler Kassius Ohno, also known as Chris Hero to many. The duo was also accompanied by SoCal Val, a former TNA star.
February 12, 2014
SoCal Val

Former TNA knockout SoCal Val posted an interesting picture of herself riding in a shopping cart.

January 17, 2014
Sean Waltman

Former TNA knockout SoCal Val will be joining Kevin Nash, Scott Hall and Sean Waltman at an autograph signing in England this week.

November 19, 2013
SoCal Val

SoCal Val revealed the centerfold picture she posed for in Business Cycles Ink.

November 14, 2013
SoCal Val

While she has been spotted at several of their events, WWE has not expressed much interest in signing SoCal Val.

November 3, 2013
SoCal Val
Former TNA knockout and Florida resident SoCal Val was in attendance at Monday Night Raw and the Smackdown television taping this week.
October 30, 2013