SID VICIOUS VACATION
Name
Sid Vicious
Real Name
Sidney Eudy
Date of Birth
December 16, 1960
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1987
Rey Mysterio
Some potentially interest news coming out of WWE this week is that Rey Mysterio might have actually allowed his contract with the company to expire. The former world heavyweight champion hopped on a plane yesterday afternoon with his family to Hawaii for a little vacation. He was not on Monday Night Raw, and he is not expected at Smackdown.
April 15, 2014
CM Punk
TMZ recently caught up with Hulk Hogan at the airport, and the legendary WWE performer gave a quick interview. He plugged his return to the company and the launch of the WWE Network. When asked about CM Punk, he stated that he was not aware of the details behind the situation, but also stated that he hopes Punk is just on a short vacation.
March 9, 2014
Rosa Mendes
After making a brief on screen appearance on Monday Night Raw this week, WWE diva Rosa Mendes is headed to Costa Rica for a little vacation.
October 30, 2013
British Bulldog
In a very sad bit of news, the British Bulldog, also known as Davey Boy Smith, is now dead. The cause of death is a heart attack. He was on vacation with his girlfriend in British Columbia when the incident happened. The former WWE Intercontinental Champion was just 39 years old.
May 18, 2002
Randy Savage
Back when he was a star for WWE during the late 1980s, Randy Savage made a discovery that would have a bit of an impact on the professional wrestling industry. The former world heavyweight champion was the one that discovered Sid Vicious, whom he convinced to give the industry a try. Savage sent Vicious to train with Tojo Yamamoto to start his career.
March 22, 2014
Konnan

With the way he has responded to Konnan, Sid Vicious has called Curtis Axel an embarrassment to Curt Hennig and the family name.

October 31, 2013
Arn Anderson
In a very brutal and ugly situation, Arn Anderson has been stabbed by Sid Vicious. The Four Members were on a European tour for WCW when they got into an argument at a hotel. The fight escalated and a pair of scissors became involved. Vicious received four stab wounds, while Anderson received twenty. Too Cold Scorpio stopped the incident from going any further.
October 27, 1993