SID VICIOUS PAY PER VIEWS
Name
Sid Vicious
Real Name
Sidney Eudy
Date of Birth
December 16, 1960
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1987
Daniel Bryan

"Even CM Punk, he was champion for 400 plus days. He only main evented pay per views when he was wrestling John Cena."

November 2, 2013
Vince McMahon
There are talks that Vince McMahon could be making his return tonight at the Hell in a Cell pay per view to get involved in the story line between Big Show and Triple H.
October 27, 2013
John Cena
It has been revealed that John Cena will be wearing a protective sleeve to protect his injured arm during his Hell in a Cell match against Alberto Del Rio.
October 27, 2013
Sid Vicious
Prior to becoming a star in WCW, Sid Vicious managed to pull off a pretty amazing feat while working for New Japan. Even though he was an unknown, Vicious was able to convince the promoters in Japan to give him a shot at the legendary Tatsumi Fujinami and the IWGP Heavyweight Championship. He lost, of course, but was able to gain some recognition in the late 1980s by being in the match.
April 27, 2014
Sid Vicious
Back when he was a star for WWE during the late 1980s, Randy Savage made a discovery that would have a bit of an impact on the professional wrestling industry. The former world heavyweight champion was the one that discovered Sid Vicious, whom he convinced to give the industry a try. Savage sent Vicious to train with Tojo Yamamoto to start his career.
March 22, 2014
Curt Hennig

With the way he has responded to Konnan, Sid Vicious has called Curtis Axel an embarrassment to Curt Hennig and the family name.

October 31, 2013
Arn Anderson
In a very brutal and ugly situation, Arn Anderson has been stabbed by Sid Vicious. The Four Members were on a European tour for WCW when they got into an argument at a hotel. The fight escalated and a pair of scissors became involved. Vicious received four stab wounds, while Anderson received twenty. Too Cold Scorpio stopped the incident from going any further.
October 27, 1993