SID VICIOUS DIET
Name
Sid Vicious
Real Name
Sidney Eudy
Date of Birth
December 16, 1960
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1987
JBL
One of the biggest advertisers at Payback 2014 was Mountain Dew, and WWE made sure to let their fans know about it by having JBL, Jerry Lawler and Michael Cole promoting the soft drink throughout the evening. Fans in attendance at the pay per view, however, noted that Lawler was actually drinking Diet Coke whenever the cameras were not turned on to him. The commentator kept it hidden for much of the broadcast.
June 3, 2014
Mick Foley
"He was an intense guy, and he was a perfectionist. His career was based on looking as good as possible. That meant eating as good as possible, training as hard as possible, avoiding anything that a normal human being might reach out to in their everyday culinary affairs." - Mick Foley on the diet that Ultimate Warrior had
April 17, 2014
Kharma

Since she is now committed to her health and fitness, Kharma has now launched a diet website (fit4alldiet.com). The site does not include a lot of details, but it appears to be an affiliate program, where you can log in to your account.

February 5, 2014
Kharma

Kharma has been focusing much more on her health than she has at any point during her professional wrestling career, as the former TNA knockout is now doing the yoga program created by Diamond Dallas Page. She has lost a considerable amount of weight since leaving WWE.

January 19, 2014
Sid Vicious
Prior to becoming a star in WCW, Sid Vicious managed to pull off a pretty amazing feat while working for New Japan. Even though he was an unknown, Vicious was able to convince the promoters in Japan to give him a shot at the legendary Tatsumi Fujinami and the IWGP Heavyweight Championship. He lost, of course, but was able to gain some recognition in the late 1980s by being in the match.
April 27, 2014
Sid Vicious
Back when he was a star for WWE during the late 1980s, Randy Savage made a discovery that would have a bit of an impact on the professional wrestling industry. The former world heavyweight champion was the one that discovered Sid Vicious, whom he convinced to give the industry a try. Savage sent Vicious to train with Tojo Yamamoto to start his career.
March 22, 2014
Sid Vicious

With the way he has responded to Konnan, Sid Vicious has called Curtis Axel an embarrassment to Curt Hennig and the family name.

October 31, 2013
Arn Anderson
In a very brutal and ugly situation, Arn Anderson has been stabbed by Sid Vicious. The Four Members were on a European tour for WCW when they got into an argument at a hotel. The fight escalated and a pair of scissors became involved. Vicious received four stab wounds, while Anderson received twenty. Too Cold Scorpio stopped the incident from going any further.
October 27, 1993