SID VICIOUS DANCING
Name
Sid Vicious
Real Name
Sidney Eudy
Date of Birth
December 16, 1960
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1987
Xavier Woods
While they occasionally worked together over the past year, rumors have it that WWE is trying to downplay the on screen relationship between Xavier Woods and the Funkadactyls. Management feels that the girls are over with the audience thanks to their role on Total Divas. They're going to be utilized more as in ring performers than just a dancing side show routine.
April 14, 2014
Andre the Giant
Last year, Fandango was given a victory over Chris Jericho at the event. His stock in WWE has dropped tremendously since then. Since he is still attached to Summer Rae, management wanted to try to get Fandango involved at Wrestlemania 30. They now have, as the dancing superstar has been officially added to the Andre the Giant memorial battle royal.
March 15, 2014
Chris Jericho

Kurt Angle might follow in the footsteps of Chris Jericho soon, as the TNA star is now a candidate to appear on an upcoming season of Dancing With The Stars. His wife revealed that fact through Twitter and is currently trying to ramp up some support from his fans, so that it will happen.

February 5, 2014
Layla El

Layla El once danced with Kanye West during a performance at the MTV Music Awards.

November 1, 2013
Layla El
While she is willing to do it for WWE, Layla El revealed that she does not want go back to being a dancer again.
October 27, 2013
Sid Vicious
Prior to becoming a star in WCW, Sid Vicious managed to pull off a pretty amazing feat while working for New Japan. Even though he was an unknown, Vicious was able to convince the promoters in Japan to give him a shot at the legendary Tatsumi Fujinami and the IWGP Heavyweight Championship. He lost, of course, but was able to gain some recognition in the late 1980s by being in the match.
April 27, 2014
Sid Vicious
Back when he was a star for WWE during the late 1980s, Randy Savage made a discovery that would have a bit of an impact on the professional wrestling industry. The former world heavyweight champion was the one that discovered Sid Vicious, whom he convinced to give the industry a try. Savage sent Vicious to train with Tojo Yamamoto to start his career.
March 22, 2014
Konnan

With the way he has responded to Konnan, Sid Vicious has called Curtis Axel an embarrassment to Curt Hennig and the family name.

October 31, 2013
Arn Anderson
In a very brutal and ugly situation, Arn Anderson has been stabbed by Sid Vicious. The Four Members were on a European tour for WCW when they got into an argument at a hotel. The fight escalated and a pair of scissors became involved. Vicious received four stab wounds, while Anderson received twenty. Too Cold Scorpio stopped the incident from going any further.
October 27, 1993