SHARK BOY WRESTLEMANIA 3
Name
Shark Boy
Real Name
Dean Roll
Date of Birth
January 28, 1975
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1997
Andre the Giant
A video of the greatest moments in Wrestlemania history as portrayed in the WWE 2K14 video game. One of the featured spots, as expected, is when Hulk Hogan body slams Andre the Giant at Wrestlemania 3.
April 3, 2014
Andre the Giant

In order to sell his big match at Wrestlemania 3 against Hulk Hogan, Andre the Giant was promoted as having an undefeated streak that stretched over fifteen years. Gorilla Monsoon heavily sold that fact as well. However, he had actually been beaten a few times in other countries during that time period.

January 30, 2014
Honky Tonk Man
Ricky Steamboat defeated Randy Savage in a classic match at Wrestlemania 3 to capture the WWE Intercontinental Championship, but that reign did not last too long. Just two months later, he has now lost the title to the Honky Tonk Man at a television taping in Buffalo, New York. Steamboat is taking some time off.
June 2, 1987
Shark Boy

While he is not utilized on television all that frequently, Shark Boy still maintains a working relationship with TNA. The underground masked wrestler is working a dark match for the company in Glasgow today, where he will be working with a British wrestler name Kris Travis.

January 30, 2014
Shark Boy

While Shark Boy did tape two episodes for Impact Wrestling this week, the belief is that his current tenure with TNA is expected to be temporary.

November 23, 2013
Shark Boy

An announcement has been made that Shark Boy will be returning to TNA this week on the special Turning Point edition of Impact Wrestling.

November 20, 2013