SHARK BOY WRESTLEMANIA 27
Name
Shark Boy
Real Name
Dean Roll
Date of Birth
January 28, 1975
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1997
Hornswoggle
During a recent interview with Alternative Nation, Hornswoggle was asked about his backstage heat with the Rock. The WWE star revealed some details about an incident that took place when the Rock was revealed as the special guest host of Wrestlemania 27. Hornswoggle stated that the Rock confused him for a Make a Wish kid. Rock apparently tapped him on the shoulders and asked if he had a good time at the show.
August 29, 2014
Daniel Bryan
"It was such a huge match, and I feel like at every Mania since then, I haven't had the opportunity to do that again. I'm hoping at Wrestlemania 30 or Wrestlemania 31 to bounce back to that level again. The wheel goes round and round and comes back and opportunities are given again. You just have to remember that. After four years of experience -- and especially after the match with Daniel Bryan at WrestleMania 27 for the U.S. title that ended up being a dark match -- you've got to realize that patience is a huge key in this game." - Sheamus talks about how the wrestling business works
March 24, 2014
Shark Boy

While he is not utilized on television all that frequently, Shark Boy still maintains a working relationship with TNA. The underground masked wrestler is working a dark match for the company in Glasgow today, where he will be working with a British wrestler name Kris Travis.

January 30, 2014
Shark Boy

While Shark Boy did tape two episodes for Impact Wrestling this week, the belief is that his current tenure with TNA is expected to be temporary.

November 23, 2013
Shark Boy

An announcement has been made that Shark Boy will be returning to TNA this week on the special Turning Point edition of Impact Wrestling.

November 20, 2013