SHARK BOY ROYAL RUMBLE 2004
Name
Shark Boy
Real Name
Dean Roll
Date of Birth
January 28, 1975
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1997
Chris Benoit

Chris Benoit shocked the wrestling world when he was able to win the Royal Rumble and earned himself a shot at the World Heavyweight Championship at Wrestlemania. He was successfully able to eliminate the Big Show to win the match.

January 25, 2004
Triple H

Former best friends turned heated rivals engaged in a battle for the World Heavyweight Championship at the Royal Rumble as Shawn Michaels challenged Triple H in a Last Man Standing match, but neither side could proclaim victory as the bout ended in a draw.

January 25, 2004
Brock Lesnar

Bob Holly finally got his chance at the WWE Championship at the Royal Rumble, but he was unable to defeat Brock Lesnar to become the champion. This match was the Smackdown main event for the evening.

January 25, 2004
Eddie Guerrero

Despite repeated attempts by his father to interfere, Chavo Guerrero was unable to beat his uncle Eddie Guerrero in a match at the Royal Rumble. 

January 25, 2004
Rey Mysterio

Jamie Noble, who was accompanied by Nidia, challenged for the WWE cruiser weight championship at the Royal Rumble, but he was unable to defeat the massively popular Rey Mysterio for the belt after a very brief match that lasted less than four minutes.

January 25, 2004
Ric Flair

Ric Flair and Batista, representing Evolution, were successfully able to defend the WWE tag titles against the Dudley Boyz in a Tables match at the Royal Rumble. In a rather interesting bit, the match lasted less than five minutes.

January 25, 2004
Shark Boy
Back in June, Brodus Clay was given a release by WWE, so he informed his fans that his professional wrestling career was far from over. After exploring his options in Japan, the former bodyguard for Snoop Dogg decided to remain stateside by signing with TNA. He made his television debut for the company this week on Impact Wrestling by aligning himself with Ethan Carter and defeating Shark Boy in a match.
October 16, 2014
Shark Boy

While he is not utilized on television all that frequently, Shark Boy still maintains a working relationship with TNA. The underground masked wrestler is working a dark match for the company in Glasgow today, where he will be working with a British wrestler name Kris Travis.

January 30, 2014
Shark Boy

While Shark Boy did tape two episodes for Impact Wrestling this week, the belief is that his current tenure with TNA is expected to be temporary.

November 23, 2013
Shark Boy

An announcement has been made that Shark Boy will be returning to TNA this week on the special Turning Point edition of Impact Wrestling.

November 20, 2013