SHARK BOY NATIONAL ANTHEM
Name
Shark Boy
Real Name
Dean Roll
Date of Birth
January 28, 1975
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1997
Alexander Rusev
There is some confusion within WWE right now in regards to the upcoming flag match between Alexander Rusev and Jack Swagger at Summerslam 2014. Since the heel foreigner utilizes a submission maneuver, there are talks that officials could allow that rule to be added. There are also talks that it could just simply be a thing where the winner gets to wave his flag and have his national anthem played after the match.
August 12, 2014
Shark Boy

While he is not utilized on television all that frequently, Shark Boy still maintains a working relationship with TNA. The underground masked wrestler is working a dark match for the company in Glasgow today, where he will be working with a British wrestler name Kris Travis.

January 30, 2014
Shark Boy

While Shark Boy did tape two episodes for Impact Wrestling this week, the belief is that his current tenure with TNA is expected to be temporary.

November 23, 2013
Shark Boy

An announcement has been made that Shark Boy will be returning to TNA this week on the special Turning Point edition of Impact Wrestling.

November 20, 2013