SHANNA FIRED
Name
Shanna
Real Name
Alexandra Barrulas
Date of Birth
August 7, 1984
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2004
Batista
It looks like the incident in Winnipeg involving Batista and a radio DJ was not staged after all. Cam Carson has been fired by Power 97, who sponsored the live event. He was heavily intoxicated and was legitimately thrown out by WWE security for getting into an argument with Batista. A woman is also claiming that her 11 year old son was injured by the DJ that night.
March 21, 2014
Big Show
A trailer video for the new WWE Slam City cartoon, which features John Cena, Damien Sandow, Kane, Sheamus, Big Show, Mark Henry, Dolph Ziggler, Rey Mysterio and Randy Orton. The story is that the wrestlers are fired and are all needing to find day jobs.
March 18, 2014
CM Punk
The feeling within WWE is that a lot of performers backstage are afraid to speak up to management. Guys like CM Punk are rare, in that they do not care if they're fired and because they have job security. Other wrestlers, though, know that there are not a lot of options available for employment, so they keep their feelings to themselves.
February 15, 2014
Jake Roberts

"My guys showed me Warrior's tweets. I was trying to be entertaining with the radio show and took things too far, like I do too often. I have no business inferring anything negative about him. I apologize. He deserves the HOF and respect for what he accomplished in the business. But let me be clear. There is no hypocrisy here. I am not preaching anything. I am sharing my recovery path to show others what is possible. So no pity, bathrooms stalls or groveling. I am doing great. I am an addict and alcoholic working every single day to repair and make the best out of the life I have left. I make mistakes, like that comment, but my recovery has been amazing. Jim does not know this Jake. Without realizing or intending to, I fired the first shot and will take Jim's response without any negativity towards him. I apologize and am putting behind me."

- Jake Roberts to Ultimate Warrior

January 21, 2014
Dixie Carter
Earlier this year, Shanna was given a tryout by TNA and many were under the belief that the independent wrestler was going to be signed by the company. While that has yet to happen, Shanna has let everyone know that she is still interested in showing up on Impact Wrestling some day. Dixie Carter has been signing several performers over the last few months.
March 16, 2014
Shanna
This rather interesting picture was posted on Twitter this weekend by Joey Ryan, where he has Shanna, who is rumored to be signing with TNA soon, by the hair and on her knees. He joked on the social media site that she bit his penis.
February 10, 2014
Shanna

Another potential Knockout being signed by TNA is Shanna, an international star who has wrestled frequently for SHINE. She will be working live events with the company during their current tour of Europe. Depending on how well she performs, a contract could be offered.

January 28, 2014