SGT SLAUGHTER WARDROBE MALFUNCTION
Name
Sgt Slaughter
Real Name
Roger Remus
Date of Birth
August 27, 1948
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1972
Cameron
A rather interesting scene took place during the Divas invitational match at Wrestlemania 30 last night. Cameron suffered a wardrobe malfunction, where her top came unhooked during a spot with Emma. Cameron was noticeably trying to hold on to her shirt, so that her breasts would not become exposed to WWE fans. After the spot, she went to the side and repaired the wardrobe malfunction.
April 7, 2014
Lita
Rumors are floating around that there are some wardrobe malfunction pics of Lita floating around the internet. It turns out that the source of those rumors is Dhantenan, a foreign website that has jokes, wallpapers and screen savers. They are luring in WWE fans with the promise of semi nude pictures, but there is really nothing there.
March 21, 2014
Summer Rae
Since she is unlikely to show up naked in Playboy magazine anytime soon, wrestling fans have flocked online to see if they can find a wardrobe malfunction video, in order to get more of a glimpse of Summer Rae. This clip, which barely shows her purple thong, has proven to be a highly viewed video on YouTube.
March 20, 2014
Brie Bella
There are rumors of Brie Bella nude photos being available online, but that is simply a hoax by Black Sports Online. The website is trying to generate traffic from wrestling fans by using the wardrobe malfunction incident on Monday Night Raw from a while back as the draw. While there are a few pictures on the website of the WWE diva, none feature her being naked.
January 2, 2014
Brooke Hogan
While she is no longer with TNA, Brooke Hogan is still on the minds of many wrestling fans. Searches for her wardrobe malfunction pictures from Impact Wrestling still remain high. Despite that, it appears unlikely that she will ever return to the industry, as she now seems focused solely on her music career.
January 2, 2014
Summer Rae
There are rumors that Summer Rae recently suffered a wardrobe malfunction, which has caused thousands of fans to flock to the internet in search of these coveted pictures. However, none exists because it has yet to happen. While the blonde bombshell does wear skimpy skirts, WWE has been very careful about not letting that happen.
January 2, 2014
Chyna
There are still a lot of wrestling fans who are under the belief that Chyna suffered a wardrobe malfunction at the Judgment Day pay per view back in 2001, where she defended the WWE Women's Championship against Lita. If there was a malfunction of her wardrobe that evening, it was not very noticeable or notable.
January 1, 2014
Brooke Hogan

A picture of the Brooke Hogan wardrobe malfunction during the Impact Wrestling segment where she got married to Bully Ray.

January 1, 2014
Aksana

The screen went blank temporarily during Monday Night Raw this week, as WWE quickly covered up a wardrobe malfunction that Aksana had during the big divas tag team match.

November 26, 2013
Brie Bella

Since WWE may receive heat for the incident, Brie Bella issued a public apology for her wardrobe malfunction, where her nipple was exposed.

July 23, 2013
Sgt Slaughter
While some are under the impression that he is simply portraying a character, Sgt Slaughter was once actually in the military, more precisely the Marine Corps. He even achieved the rank of Sargent during his tenure. That was how wrestling promoters came up with his gimmick and character.
February 15, 2014
Ultimate Warrior

A dark horse candidate to induct the Ultimate Warrior into the hall of fame is Sgt Slaughter. The two of them have a history together, as the latter was the one that transitioned the WWE championship from the former to Hulk Hogan back during the early 1990s. 

January 29, 2014
Sgt Slaughter

While there was some heat on Sargent Slaughter within WWE for comments he made about Dolph Ziggler and Daniel Bryan, it appears that both sides are now on good terms again. Things were rather cordial and friendly backstage when he made an appearance during the Old School edition of Monday Night Raw.

January 17, 2014
Sgt Slaughter

There are those within WWE that are really upset with Sargent Slaughter right now because of his comments during a recent interview about the company not treating and utilizing Daniel Bryan and Dolph Ziggler properly.

December 9, 2013
Daniel Bryan

"I don't think he's [Bryan] being treated fairly. [The people at WWE] are making him work awfully hard to be successful and he's not letting them down. He's working harder than ever. He's like a giant slayer. He takes on the biggest and the best. Kind of like Dolph Ziggler -- he's another talent I thought he wasn't being used right, and I brought it up in several production meetings that they shouldn't do his character as they were."

December 5, 2013
Sgt Slaughter

Sargent Slaughter was inducted into the WWE Hall of Fame by his long time friend Pat Patterson.

March 13, 2004