SGT SLAUGHTER HARDCORE JUSTICE
Name
Sgt Slaughter
Real Name
Roger Remus
Date of Birth
August 27, 1948
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1972
Tommy Dreamer

Tommy Dreamer will be working for TNA tonight when the company films their one night only Hardcore Justice pay per view in Massachusetts. The former ECW and WWE star will be taking on Ethan Carter in a tables match.

December 29, 2013
Tommy Dreamer

ECW legend Tommy Dreamer will be returning to TNA at the end of December to work the Hardcore Justice pay per view.

November 30, 2013
Sgt Slaughter
While some are under the impression that he is simply portraying a character, Sgt Slaughter was once actually in the military, more precisely the Marine Corps. He even achieved the rank of Sargent during his tenure. That was how wrestling promoters came up with his gimmick and character.
February 15, 2014
Hulk Hogan

A dark horse candidate to induct the Ultimate Warrior into the hall of fame is Sgt Slaughter. The two of them have a history together, as the latter was the one that transitioned the WWE championship from the former to Hulk Hogan back during the early 1990s. 

January 29, 2014
Sgt Slaughter

While there was some heat on Sargent Slaughter within WWE for comments he made about Dolph Ziggler and Daniel Bryan, it appears that both sides are now on good terms again. Things were rather cordial and friendly backstage when he made an appearance during the Old School edition of Monday Night Raw.

January 17, 2014
Daniel Bryan

There are those within WWE that are really upset with Sargent Slaughter right now because of his comments during a recent interview about the company not treating and utilizing Daniel Bryan and Dolph Ziggler properly.

December 9, 2013
Daniel Bryan

"I don't think he's [Bryan] being treated fairly. [The people at WWE] are making him work awfully hard to be successful and he's not letting them down. He's working harder than ever. He's like a giant slayer. He takes on the biggest and the best. Kind of like Dolph Ziggler -- he's another talent I thought he wasn't being used right, and I brought it up in several production meetings that they shouldn't do his character as they were."

December 5, 2013
Sgt Slaughter

Sargent Slaughter was inducted into the WWE Hall of Fame by his long time friend Pat Patterson.

March 13, 2004