SGT SLAUGHTER COLLEGE DEGREE
Name
Sgt Slaughter
Real Name
Roger Remus
Date of Birth
August 27, 1948
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1972
Vickie Guerrero
While she did not leave the company after Wrestlemania 30 like rumored, Vickie Guerrero still intends on moving on from WWE at some point in time. She has already given notice to management, and she still continues to work on her college degree and business ventures. Guerrero wants to maintain a good working relationship with WWE.
April 17, 2014
Byron Saxton
While wrestling fans only know of him as an announcer, Byron Saxton, who made his way back to Monday Night Raw this week, is viewed very highly backstage, as he has shown quite a bit of versatility with a variety of behind the scenes stuff. Saxton has also been lauded for receiving a college degree before joining WWE.
February 14, 2014
Christopher Daniels
Prior to becoming a professional wrestler, Christopher Daniels graduated from Methodist College with a degree in theater.
October 27, 2013
Sgt Slaughter
While some are under the impression that he is simply portraying a character, Sgt Slaughter was once actually in the military, more precisely the Marine Corps. He even achieved the rank of Sargent during his tenure. That was how wrestling promoters came up with his gimmick and character.
February 15, 2014
Sgt Slaughter

A dark horse candidate to induct the Ultimate Warrior into the hall of fame is Sgt Slaughter. The two of them have a history together, as the latter was the one that transitioned the WWE championship from the former to Hulk Hogan back during the early 1990s. 

January 29, 2014
Sgt Slaughter

While there was some heat on Sargent Slaughter within WWE for comments he made about Dolph Ziggler and Daniel Bryan, it appears that both sides are now on good terms again. Things were rather cordial and friendly backstage when he made an appearance during the Old School edition of Monday Night Raw.

January 17, 2014
Daniel Bryan

There are those within WWE that are really upset with Sargent Slaughter right now because of his comments during a recent interview about the company not treating and utilizing Daniel Bryan and Dolph Ziggler properly.

December 9, 2013
Sgt Slaughter

"I don't think he's [Bryan] being treated fairly. [The people at WWE] are making him work awfully hard to be successful and he's not letting them down. He's working harder than ever. He's like a giant slayer. He takes on the biggest and the best. Kind of like Dolph Ziggler -- he's another talent I thought he wasn't being used right, and I brought it up in several production meetings that they shouldn't do his character as they were."

December 5, 2013
Sgt Slaughter

Sargent Slaughter was inducted into the WWE Hall of Fame by his long time friend Pat Patterson.

March 13, 2004