SD JONES WORLD OF WHEELS
Name
SD Jones
Real Name
Conrad Efraim
Date of Birth
March 30, 1945
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1971
Chris Jericho
Since the duo has been so effective for the promoters, Shawn Michaels and Chris Jericho have both been booked for a World of Wheels event this weekend in Winnepeg. Usually, they're doing shows in separate city, but this time, event coordinators decided to bring in both WWE legends during the same weekend. They're working different days, though.
March 14, 2014
Chris Jericho
Chris Jericho might be the most popular man in the world. The World of Wheels, that is. Once again, the former WWE star was able to draw in a big crowd to the event. During the show in Detroit over the weekend, approximately 1200 fans showed up to meet Jericho and get his autograph. A rumored return to wrestling could be taking place in the fall when his book comes out.
March 10, 2014
Chris Jericho
There are rumblings that Shawn Michaels and Chris Jericho could be making a special guest appearance on Monday Night Raw this week. The two of them are already scheduled to be in Chicago this weekend. Michaels will be at the World of Wheels convention on Saturday, while Jericho will be a featured attraction on Sunday.
February 28, 2014
Chris Jericho
The connection between wrestling and cars continue this week, as Sheamus was sent to Calgary this week. The former WWE champion made a guest appearance at the World of Wheels convention. The promoters that run that show have also recently utilized Shawn Michaels and Chris Jericho at their events over the last couple of weeks.
February 24, 2014
Big John Studd
While many wrestling fan only remember him for his extremely quick loss to King Kong Bundy at Wrestlemania 1, SD Jones actually had a few other memorable moments in his career. He was once given the honor of teaming up with Andre the Giant when the legendary WWE star needed someone to help him in his feud against Ken Patera and Big John Studd.
April 17, 2013
SD Jones
In a match that will forever be infamous, King Kong Bundy, who was accompanied by Jimmy Hart, squashed SD Jones in the second match of Wrestlemania 1. The match lasted less than a minute, but WWE announced that it was nine seconds, which is a record.
March 31, 1985