SCOTTY RIGGS FOOT
Name
Scotty Riggs
Real Name
Scott Antol
Date of Birth
March 1, 1971
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1992
Bo Dallas
When WWE decided to kill his push, Bo Dallas was understandably concerned about his spot on the roster. He is in even more jeopardy now, as reports have surfaced that Dallas has suffered an injury to his foot. He is said to need about two months off the road to recover. During that time frame, management might push someone else or even bring up a developmental wrestler in his place.
November 3, 2014
Jesse Sorensen
Back in May, Jesse Sorensen, who gained a bit of notoriety whenever TNA released him from his front office job after he severely injured his neck while working for the company as a wrestler, suffered a broken foot. Doctors had to insert 4 plates and 13 screws into his ankle. Sorensen revealed that he is now able to start working out that leg again, but he has not revealed any details about his future in the business.
August 9, 2014
Jesse Sorensen
Injuries have not been kind to Jesse Sorensen during his short career in professional wrestling. He almost had to retire after suffering a severe neck injury while working for TNA. However, he recovered from that and ended up working on the independent wrestling circuit. At a show this week, a botched suplex caused him to break his foot, which will require him to take several months off.
May 20, 2014
Scotty Riggs
Some unfortunate news for wrestling fans tonight. The rumors of Sean O'Haire being dead are true. Several performers, including Tyler Reks, Lance Storm and Scotty Riggs, have no confirmed the death and expressed condolences towards their former colleague. The former WWE and WCW star was just 43 years of age. His cause of death are not immediately known.
September 9, 2014
Sean OHaire
A status update on Twitter from Scotty Riggs, where the former WCW star states that Sean OHaire has passed away.
September 9, 2014
Eric Bischoff
While a lot of fans blame Eric Bischoff for everything that took place in WCW, Scotty Riggs defends his former boss. Riggs recently mentioned that Bischoff did not have the final say in everything within the company. He had a lot of executives above him to answer to, and they sometimes forced things upon him.
February 18, 2014