SCOTTY 2 HOTTY THEME SONG
Name
Scotty 2 Hotty
Real Name
Scott Garland
Date of Birth
July 2, 1973
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1989
Seth Rollins
When WWE abruptly had Seth Rollins turning on the Shield, they had to quickly put together things for his new character. The company came up with a new entrance theme song for him to use since it would not make sense for him to use the old one. Apparently, the song was not well received by management, so a new one has already been ordered for Rollins.
June 15, 2014
Chris Masters
In a very touching display, Chris Masters did a tribute to the Ultimate Warrior, whose death rocked the world of professional wrestling earlier this month. While working an independent wrestling show in England, Masters dressed up as Ultimate Warrior, use his theme song, performed his trademark running entrance and even wrestled the same style.
April 28, 2014
Jack Swagger
A video of the new entrance for Cesaro, which features the new theme song that WWE created for him after he split from Zeb Colter and Jack Swagger to join Paul Heyman.
April 24, 2014
Ultimate Warrior
Since he was quite well known during his prime, the Ultimate Warrior has a special place in the heart of many people. Upon hearing about his death, millions of people were saddened. At various sporting events, including MLB and NHL games, the Ultimate Warrior theme song was played as a tribute to the fall WWE legend.
April 11, 2014
Randy Orton
Through Facebook, Rev Theory announced that they would be performing at Wrestlemania 30, which has led to speculations that they will be doing the Randy Orton theme song live. WWE generally does not mind spending money on bringing in musical acts to perform live at their big pay per view because it makes it feel even more special than normal.
April 6, 2014
John Cena
A video of a band in New Orleans playing the John Cena theme song as part of a Wrestlemania 30 celebration.
April 5, 2014
Bray Wyatt
A rapper by the name of Consequences, who happens to be associated with Kanye West, has released a new song called Follow the Buzzards, which was inspired by Bray Wyatt. The WWE star, along with Luke Harper and Erick Rowan, is featured on the album cover, and his theme song is sampled as well.
March 20, 2014
Bray Wyatt
In a sign of how much the company wants to push Bray Wyatt at Wrestlemania 30, there are now talks that Mark Crozer could be brought into the pay per view to perform the Wyatt Family theme song live in New Orleans. While plans are changing on a daily basis backstage, Wyatt appears to be penciled in for a high profile match against John Cena.
February 9, 2014
Masato Tanaka
Since it has been a while since he was starring in ECW and since he was never really a regularly featured performer in WWE, many fans have forgotten what entrance music Masato Tanaka utilized. In this video, you can hear the theme song that he utilized in ECW while he was feuding with Mike Awesome.
March 3, 2004
Scotty 2 Hotty
"You know what's so cool wrestling for them now? When you're there as a full-time guy and you're wrestling four nights a week, you kind of take it for granted. Everything is going 100 miles an hour. Whereas now, like when I went back for 'Old School' Raw, you go this could be the last time. And you kind of appreciate it more. You take it all in. And then same thing for NXT. This could be the last time I'm in a WWE ring. Hopefully it's not and chances are it's not going to be because I'm still in decent shape and relatively young. I'm sure there'll be more coming down the road but you say that to yourself and appreciate it." - Scotty 2 Hotty talks about WWE return
March 22, 2014
Rikishi
There are talks backstage that Heath Slater has grown really frustrated with his role in WWE. He has only had one televised win since November of 2013. He has also been utilized just once on Monday Night Raw this year, teaming with Jinder Mahal and Drew McIntyre in a losing effort to guest stars Rikishi, Brian Christopher and Scotty 2 Hotty.
March 4, 2014
Scotty 2 Hotty
Over the last two weeks, Scotty 2 Hotty has been seen quite often with the developmental stars of WWE NXT, and it has now been revealed that he was officially under a short term contract as a trainer. He is now done with his stint, but there is no word yet on whether or not he will be brought on board full time as a trainer for WWE.
February 16, 2014
Scotty 2 Hotty
Scotty 2 Hotty spent some town down in WWE NXT this weekend, where the veteran performer made an appearance and helped to train some of the developmental wrestlers at the WWE Performance Center. He also posed for this picture with Bayley and posted it on Twitter.
February 9, 2014
Scotty 2 Hotty

One of the individuals that WWE was most impressed with during the Old School Raw episode was Scotty 2 Hotty. He stayed in really good physical condition and was still able to work a very solid match. Scotty even nailed his trademark Worm move well.

January 9, 2014
Nick Dinsmore

Former WWE stars Eugene and Scotty 2 Hotty were both in attendance at the stand up comedy show by Mick Foley last night in Orlando.

October 31, 2013