SCOTTY 2 HOTTY DREAM MATCH
Name
Scotty 2 Hotty
Real Name
Scott Garland
Date of Birth
July 2, 1973
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1989
Sting
A little stir was created earlier this week on WWE.com, as the website teased a dream match between Sting and Undertaker, which is something that fans have been clamoring to see for the last several years. Unfortunately, though, nothing is in the works at the moment, as this was simply something concocted by the technology department to increase traffic.
April 26, 2014
Jay Briscoe
A big independent wrestling show is taking place tonight at the Union Pines High School in North Carolina. OMEGA Championship Wrestling is producing an event called Chaos in Cameron, which will feature the dream match involving Jeff Hardy, Matt Hardy, Jay Briscoe and Mark Briscoe, two of the best tag teams from the modern era.
April 26, 2014
Bret Hart
While doing a show in Manchester, Bret Hart listed off some dream match opponents. The legendary WWE star listed Kurt Angle, John Cena, Rey Mysterio, Randy Orton and Brock Lesnar as performers he would have enjoyed working with. He also said it would have been fun working back to back King of the Ring matches against CM Punk and Daniel Bryan.
March 25, 2014
Sasha Banks

"There are so many Divas who have come and gone who have left their mark in WWE: Ivory, Jazz, Lita, etc. … Ric Flair says, "To be the man, you gotta beat the man," so if I had to choose one, it'd be the Diva who most people would consider the greatest Diva of all time, Trish Stratus. The only reason I'd choose her is because I know in my heart that I can put her down."

January 17, 2014
Alberto Del Rio
During a recent interview, WWE star Alberto Del Rio revealed that his dream opponent at Wrestlemania is the Undertaker.
October 27, 2013
Scotty 2 Hotty
"You know what's so cool wrestling for them now? When you're there as a full-time guy and you're wrestling four nights a week, you kind of take it for granted. Everything is going 100 miles an hour. Whereas now, like when I went back for 'Old School' Raw, you go this could be the last time. And you kind of appreciate it more. You take it all in. And then same thing for NXT. This could be the last time I'm in a WWE ring. Hopefully it's not and chances are it's not going to be because I'm still in decent shape and relatively young. I'm sure there'll be more coming down the road but you say that to yourself and appreciate it." - Scotty 2 Hotty talks about WWE return
March 22, 2014
Heath Slater
There are talks backstage that Heath Slater has grown really frustrated with his role in WWE. He has only had one televised win since November of 2013. He has also been utilized just once on Monday Night Raw this year, teaming with Jinder Mahal and Drew McIntyre in a losing effort to guest stars Rikishi, Brian Christopher and Scotty 2 Hotty.
March 4, 2014
Scotty 2 Hotty
Over the last two weeks, Scotty 2 Hotty has been seen quite often with the developmental stars of WWE NXT, and it has now been revealed that he was officially under a short term contract as a trainer. He is now done with his stint, but there is no word yet on whether or not he will be brought on board full time as a trainer for WWE.
February 16, 2014
Scotty 2 Hotty
Scotty 2 Hotty spent some town down in WWE NXT this weekend, where the veteran performer made an appearance and helped to train some of the developmental wrestlers at the WWE Performance Center. He also posed for this picture with Bayley and posted it on Twitter.
February 9, 2014
Scotty 2 Hotty

One of the individuals that WWE was most impressed with during the Old School Raw episode was Scotty 2 Hotty. He stayed in really good physical condition and was still able to work a very solid match. Scotty even nailed his trademark Worm move well.

January 9, 2014
Nick Dinsmore

Former WWE stars Eugene and Scotty 2 Hotty were both in attendance at the stand up comedy show by Mick Foley last night in Orlando.

October 31, 2013