SCOTTY 2 HOTTY BREAKUP
Name
Scotty 2 Hotty
Real Name
Scott Garland
Date of Birth
July 2, 1973
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1989
Cameron
The big brawl between Naomi Knight and Cameron that you witnessed on Monday Night Raw this week was indeed the big breakup that has been teased over the last couple of weeks by WWE. As many already know, this story was set up for the sake of Total Divas, as producers wanted more dramatic stories for the reality television show. Since it is involved with another network, the belief is that WWE will get behind the story and put some emphasis on it.
July 9, 2014
Curtis Axel
Since he has managed to behave himself rather well since being put into the dog house, there are talks that Ryback could be on the receiving end of a push from WWE in the near future. There are rumors that he and Curtis Axel could be going their separate ways soon, and it looks like Ryback will be the beneficiary of that breakup. He should be moved back into the mid card scene by the summer.
April 22, 2014
Batista
Even though the stable was just reunited, it appears that WWE is already planting seeds for an eventual breakup between Triple H, Batista and Randy Orton. Through an online poll, the company has been asking fans which of the three is the most dominant. The belief is that WWE will go with a story line where egos break apart the trio like it did several years back.
April 18, 2014
JoJo Offerman
A picture of Randy Orton celebrating his birthday with what appears to be his new girlfriend. The WWE champion was previously rumored to be involved in a relationship with JoJo Offerman, whose removal from the Total Divas cast happened to coincide with the breakup between the two.
April 2, 2014
John Cena
Those that watched Total Divas this week were treated to a cliffhanger ending, where the rumor is that John Cena and Nikki Bella are now engaged, as the final scene made it seem like the former WWE champion was about to propose to his girlfriend. The two of them went through a temporary breakup because Cena refuses to get married again.
March 16, 2014
Brutus Magnus
During a recent interview, Mickie James revealed that she is back in a relationship with Brutus Magnus. The former WWE diva and the current TNA heavyweight champion went through a breakup last year, but it looks like they have reconciled their differences.
March 14, 2014
Brooke Hogan

Brooke Hogan has called off her engagement to Phil Costa, a backup offensive lineman for the Dallas Cowboys. The couple has split up after getting engaged during the summer.

November 22, 2013
Daniel Bryan
After making quite a bit of headlines worldwide due to her breakup with actor George Clooney, Stacy Keibler has become the object of affection for WWE. The company really wants her to make a return and a contract has been placed on the table for her. Management likes the idea of pairing her up with Daniel Bryan on television.
July 24, 2013
Scotty 2 Hotty
"You know what's so cool wrestling for them now? When you're there as a full-time guy and you're wrestling four nights a week, you kind of take it for granted. Everything is going 100 miles an hour. Whereas now, like when I went back for 'Old School' Raw, you go this could be the last time. And you kind of appreciate it more. You take it all in. And then same thing for NXT. This could be the last time I'm in a WWE ring. Hopefully it's not and chances are it's not going to be because I'm still in decent shape and relatively young. I'm sure there'll be more coming down the road but you say that to yourself and appreciate it." - Scotty 2 Hotty talks about WWE return
March 22, 2014
Heath Slater
There are talks backstage that Heath Slater has grown really frustrated with his role in WWE. He has only had one televised win since November of 2013. He has also been utilized just once on Monday Night Raw this year, teaming with Jinder Mahal and Drew McIntyre in a losing effort to guest stars Rikishi, Brian Christopher and Scotty 2 Hotty.
March 4, 2014
Scotty 2 Hotty
Over the last two weeks, Scotty 2 Hotty has been seen quite often with the developmental stars of WWE NXT, and it has now been revealed that he was officially under a short term contract as a trainer. He is now done with his stint, but there is no word yet on whether or not he will be brought on board full time as a trainer for WWE.
February 16, 2014
Scotty 2 Hotty
Scotty 2 Hotty spent some town down in WWE NXT this weekend, where the veteran performer made an appearance and helped to train some of the developmental wrestlers at the WWE Performance Center. He also posed for this picture with Bayley and posted it on Twitter.
February 9, 2014
Scotty 2 Hotty

One of the individuals that WWE was most impressed with during the Old School Raw episode was Scotty 2 Hotty. He stayed in really good physical condition and was still able to work a very solid match. Scotty even nailed his trademark Worm move well.

January 9, 2014
Nick Dinsmore

Former WWE stars Eugene and Scotty 2 Hotty were both in attendance at the stand up comedy show by Mick Foley last night in Orlando.

October 31, 2013