SCOTTY 2 HOTTY AUTOPSY
Name
Scotty 2 Hotty
Real Name
Scott Garland
Date of Birth
July 2, 1973
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1989
Ultimate Warrior
Now that the autopsy test has been concluded, it has been officially announced that the Ultimate Warrior died of heart failure, with the official statement being "Atherosclerotic/Arteriosclerotic Cardiovascular Disease". This qualifies as being a natural death, where drugs and alcohol are not directly related. However, long term drug use in the past could have been indirectly related.
April 15, 2014
Reid Flair
In an extremely sad bit of news, Reid Flair has passed away at just the age of 25. He was found dead by his father Ric Flair in a hotel suite. While the true cause of death will not be revealed until after his autopsy is completed, the belief is that he passed away from a potent mixture of heroine and prescription pills.
March 29, 2013
Paul Bearer
Very sad news for the world of professional wrestling today, as Paul Bearer has passed away. The legendary WWE manager has died after complaining about having respiratory issues. His cause of death will not be known for several months, pending an autopsy. He had recently attended a wrestling reunion show in Alabama.
March 2, 2013
Curt Hennig
In a sad bit of news, Curt Hennig has been found dead in a Florida hotel. He was just 44 years of age. While the official cause of death will not be revealed until after the autopsy and funeral, the belief is that he died from a cocaine overdose. Hennig was a big star in WWE during the early 1990s as Mr Perfect.
February 10, 2003
Scotty 2 Hotty
"You know what's so cool wrestling for them now? When you're there as a full-time guy and you're wrestling four nights a week, you kind of take it for granted. Everything is going 100 miles an hour. Whereas now, like when I went back for 'Old School' Raw, you go this could be the last time. And you kind of appreciate it more. You take it all in. And then same thing for NXT. This could be the last time I'm in a WWE ring. Hopefully it's not and chances are it's not going to be because I'm still in decent shape and relatively young. I'm sure there'll be more coming down the road but you say that to yourself and appreciate it." - Scotty 2 Hotty talks about WWE return
March 22, 2014
Scotty 2 Hotty
There are talks backstage that Heath Slater has grown really frustrated with his role in WWE. He has only had one televised win since November of 2013. He has also been utilized just once on Monday Night Raw this year, teaming with Jinder Mahal and Drew McIntyre in a losing effort to guest stars Rikishi, Brian Christopher and Scotty 2 Hotty.
March 4, 2014
Scotty 2 Hotty
Over the last two weeks, Scotty 2 Hotty has been seen quite often with the developmental stars of WWE NXT, and it has now been revealed that he was officially under a short term contract as a trainer. He is now done with his stint, but there is no word yet on whether or not he will be brought on board full time as a trainer for WWE.
February 16, 2014
Bayley
Scotty 2 Hotty spent some town down in WWE NXT this weekend, where the veteran performer made an appearance and helped to train some of the developmental wrestlers at the WWE Performance Center. He also posed for this picture with Bayley and posted it on Twitter.
February 9, 2014
Scotty 2 Hotty

One of the individuals that WWE was most impressed with during the Old School Raw episode was Scotty 2 Hotty. He stayed in really good physical condition and was still able to work a very solid match. Scotty even nailed his trademark Worm move well.

January 9, 2014
Scotty 2 Hotty

Former WWE stars Eugene and Scotty 2 Hotty were both in attendance at the stand up comedy show by Mick Foley last night in Orlando.

October 31, 2013