SCOTT ARMSTRONG ARNOLD EXPO
Name
Scott Armstrong
Real Name
Joseph James
Date of Birth
May 4, 1959
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1983
Bobby Lashley
For professional wrestling fans, there will be several familiar faces at the Arnold Expo this weekend in Columbus, Ohio. Kurt Angle, Mark Mark Henry, Matt Morgan, Bobby Lashley and Velvet Sky will all be in attendance. Angle is also scheduled to be at the Ultimate Teen Challenge event and the Hall of Fame lunch as well.
February 28, 2014
Chuck Palumbo
As a few of you already know, Chuck Palumbo now has his own television show, where the former WCW star talks visits car lovers across the country. Scott Armstrong, his good friend, posted this special message on Twitter to congratulate Palumbo on his new business venture.
March 24, 2014
JBL

Scott Armstrong, former WWE referee and the older brother of Road Dogg, provided some laughs today on Twitter when he posted this Tweet to mock referee and good friend Charles Robinson. It even got a rise out of JBL, who quickly retweeted the message on his own account.

January 30, 2014